Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Top Finisher Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jane Bareikis | Crestwood | 741 | 23 | 8 | 38:51.79 | 6:16/M |
2 | Olivia Aranda | Rockford | 791 | 38 | 14 | 40:37.65 | 6:33/M |
3 | Rebecca Schwantes | Dekalb | 801 | 36 | 27 | 46:08.81 | 7:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marisa Monbrod | Crystal Lake IL | 698 | 20 | 30 | 46:17.80 | 7:28/M |
2 | Courtney Huhta | Sycamore IL | 680 | 20 | 37 | 47:59.26 | 7:44/M |
3 | Abbey Hartwig | Dekalb | 672 | 24 | 161 | 1:23:42.47 | 13:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelsey Pate | Dekalb IL | 774 | 28 | 35 | 47:08.38 | 7:36/M |
2 | Colleen Litz | Taylorville | 690 | 29 | 77 | 54:51.99 | 8:51/M |
3 | Sandy Henert | Lindenwood | 673 | 28 | 94 | 57:44.24 | 9:19/M |
4 | Ashley Corn | Maple Park | 645 | 27 | 113 | 1:01:33.85 | 9:56/M |
5 | Lindsay Miller | Sycamore | 696 | 27 | 149 | 1:13:11.79 | 11:48/M |
6 | Melissa Harkins | Cortland | 666 | 29 | 155 | 1:17:08.64 | 12:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lana Tozer | Warrenville IL | 723 | 31 | 34 | 46:41.14 | 7:32/M |
2 | Jacqueline Sebek | Oswego | 717 | 33 | 91 | 57:14.60 | 9:14/M |
3 | Meagan Near | Genoa | 699 | 32 | 96 | 57:52.80 | 9:20/M |
4 | Stacie O'Brien | Mendota IL | 701 | 32 | 97 | 58:00.99 | 9:21/M |
5 | Rebecca Hoving | Minooka | 679 | 30 | 98 | 58:08.79 | 9:23/M |
6 | Lynette Piller | Mendota IL | 706 | 31 | 102 | 58:32.93 | 9:26/M |
7 | Danell Jackowski | Dekalb IL | 682 | 33 | 118 | 1:03:13.37 | 10:12/M |
8 | Courtney Voelz | West Chicago | 732 | 30 | 137 | 1:07:14.23 | 10:51/M |
9 | Kassi Jedlicka | Sycamore | 684 | 33 | 144 | 1:10:08.82 | 11:19/M |
10 | Ashley Rabattini | Dekalb | 709 | 30 | 145 | 1:10:30.31 | 11:22/M |
11 | Jamie Carroll | Aurora | 641 | 33 | 146 | 1:10:39.70 | 11:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Goyke | Chicago IL | 664 | 39 | 63 | 52:06.25 | 8:24/M |
2 | Melissa Doll | Mendota | 654 | 35 | 65 | 52:33.59 | 8:29/M |
3 | Heather Courtney | Algonquin | 646 | 39 | 85 | 55:47.56 | 9:00/M |
4 | Angela Mauricio | Blue Island IL | 758 | 38 | 107 | 59:45.73 | 9:38/M |
5 | Jill Benti | Beloit | 635 | 39 | 134 | 1:05:58.21 | 10:38/M |
6 | Marcie Crawford | Poplar Grove IL | 647 | 39 | 152 | 1:16:09.12 | 12:17/M |
7 | Kelli Hamilton | Dekalb | 799 | 39 | 157 | 1:19:48.89 | 12:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katherine Douglass | Indianapolis | 655 | 42 | 57 | 51:13.70 | 8:16/M |
2 | Jennifer Harrison | Dekalb IL | 668 | 42 | 67 | 52:45.57 | 8:30/M |
3 | Jenny Popidinski | Dekalb | 707 | 41 | 78 | 55:17.72 | 8:55/M |
4 | Jodi Winburn | Sycamore | 764 | 41 | 84 | 55:37.71 | 8:58/M |
5 | Kate Donohue | Dekalb IL | 780 | 42 | 112 | 1:01:23.65 | 9:54/M |
6 | Amy Glogovsky | Dekalb IL | 778 | 41 | 116 | 1:02:53.47 | 10:09/M |
7 | Lisa Kees | Cortland | 771 | 40 | 123 | 1:03:35.01 | 10:15/M |
8 | Yadira Esparza | Blue Island IL | 750 | 43 | 128 | 1:04:42.41 | 10:26/M |
9 | Debra Boughton | Sycamore | 639 | 42 | 132 | 1:05:20.84 | 10:32/M |
10 | Catherine Wise | Sheridan IL | 735 | 44 | 138 | 1:07:20.51 | 10:52/M |
11 | Manessa Trench | La Salle IL | 725 | 44 | 139 | 1:07:24.30 | 10:52/M |
12 | Jennifer Hohn | Rockford IL | 676 | 40 | 153 | 1:16:09.77 | 12:17/M |
13 | Kristen Eustis | La Salle | 660 | 43 | 154 | 1:17:06.40 | 12:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ann Elliot | Waterman IL | 659 | 49 | 103 | 59:04.12 | 9:32/M |
2 | Julie Lee | South Elgin IL | 689 | 48 | 119 | 1:03:25.59 | 10:14/M |
3 | Jill Tritt | Sycamore | 726 | 46 | 124 | 1:03:49.31 | 10:18/M |
4 | Lisa Carlsen | Sycamore | 746 | 47 | 133 | 1:05:21.20 | 10:32/M |
5 | Michelle Heinrich | Rochelle | 804 | 46 | 136 | 1:07:11.25 | 10:50/M |
6 | Victoria Logsdon | Genoa | 779 | 46 | 140 | 1:07:57.91 | 10:58/M |
7 | Jamie Davidson | Dekalb | 650 | 49 | 162 | 1:23:42.81 | 13:30/M |
8 | Terri Pardridge | Cortland | 704 | 49 | 163 | 1:24:59.39 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Royer | Dekalb IL | 781 | 51 | 44 | 49:08.15 | 7:55/M |
2 | Lisa Johnson | Shabbona IL | 753 | 52 | 68 | 53:03.93 | 8:33/M |
3 | Denise Eberhardt | Yorkville IL | 658 | 50 | 80 | 55:28.40 | 8:57/M |
4 | Barbara Castritsis | Sycamore | 747 | 52 | 110 | 1:00:56.08 | 9:50/M |
5 | Marilee Struthers | Dekalb | 760 | 54 | 111 | 1:01:08.32 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barb Small | Lasalle IL | 776 | 56 | 71 | 53:37.43 | 8:39/M |
2 | Mary Beth Potthoff | Peru | 775 | 58 | 88 | 56:07.57 | 9:03/M |
3 | Linda Ross | Hampshire | 800 | 58 | 89 | 56:36.79 | 9:08/M |
4 | Kathleen Yerke | Huntley | 736 | 59 | 99 | 58:14.55 | 9:24/M |
5 | Laurie Borowicz | Sycamore | 637 | 55 | 105 | 59:12.06 | 9:33/M |
6 | Lisa Weinhold | Sycamore IL | 733 | 58 | 141 | 1:08:59.89 | 11:08/M |
7 | Theresa Hart | Tonica IL | 670 | 58 | 148 | 1:12:32.80 | 11:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barbara Harte | Ottawa IL | 671 | 64 | 60 | 51:30.95 | 8:18/M |
2 | Joanne Vaccaro | Peru IL | 728 | 61 | 86 | 55:58.31 | 9:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Bastuck | Lasalle IL | 767 | 66 | 143 | 1:09:46.61 | 11:15/M |
2 | Lynn Lulay | Dunlap IL | 772 | 69 | 160 | 1:20:25.61 | 12:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Top Finisher Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Arturs Bareikis | Midlothian | 632 | 31 | 1 | 32:21.72 | 5:13/M |
2 | Coree Aussem-Woltering | Ottawa | 739 | 27 | 2 | 33:09.11 | 5:21/M |
3 | Eric Lindelsee | Oak Lawn | 785 | 24 | 3 | 34:12.09 | 5:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Riley Newport | Dekalb IL | 700 | 12 | 12 | 40:24.36 | 6:31/M |
2 | Jack Harrison | Dekalb | 669 | 12 | 18 | 42:09.29 | 6:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Masella | River Forest | 692 | 24 | 25 | 44:55.79 | 7:15/M |
2 | Alex Johnson | Dekalb IA | 685 | 24 | 29 | 46:15.38 | 7:28/M |
3 | Tony Vazquez | Cary | 697 | 23 | 62 | 51:47.14 | 8:21/M |
4 | Reid Sealby | Byron | 716 | 23 | 69 | 53:22.57 | 8:36/M |
5 | Michael Vanderstappen | Dekalb | 729 | 21 | 83 | 55:31.87 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Deball | Crystal Lake | 652 | 27 | 5 | 37:52.81 | 6:06/M |
2 | Russ Tabaka | Crystal Lake | 793 | 29 | 31 | 46:21.38 | 7:29/M |
3 | Luke Eakes | Dekalb | 749 | 26 | 39 | 48:29.10 | 7:49/M |
4 | Josh Williams | Malta | 734 | 27 | 66 | 52:40.61 | 8:30/M |
5 | Zac Ballas | Wood Dale IL | 740 | 29 | 72 | 53:42.73 | 8:40/M |
6 | Christopher Jackson | Dekalb | 683 | 27 | 101 | 58:32.49 | 9:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Borre | Lombard IL | 743 | 32 | 9 | 39:11.43 | 6:19/M |
2 | Stephen Brown | Chicago | 745 | 32 | 10 | 39:26.75 | 6:22/M |
3 | Donnie Forti | Sycamore | 662 | 33 | 55 | 50:52.52 | 8:12/M |
4 | Mike Weigand | Sycamore | 763 | 32 | 125 | 1:03:49.64 | 10:18/M |
5 | Ryan Hoving | Minooka | 678 | 30 | 131 | 1:05:13.89 | 10:31/M |
6 | Kevin Bennington | Dekalb IL | 634 | 34 | 151 | 1:14:48.83 | 12:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Snow | Cortland | 720 | 36 | 4 | 37:33.91 | 6:03/M |
2 | Enrique Aranda | Rockford | 792 | 39 | 6 | 38:26.69 | 6:12/M |
3 | Mark Workman | Rockford IL | 765 | 39 | 11 | 39:35.41 | 6:23/M |
4 | Daniel Miller | Chicago | 784 | 38 | 16 | 41:17.94 | 6:40/M |
5 | Adam Lang | Sycamore | 754 | 36 | 24 | 44:53.43 | 7:14/M |
6 | Brian Atherton | Earlville IL | 630 | 36 | 41 | 48:42.55 | 7:51/M |
7 | Tommy Jackowski | Dekalb IL | 681 | 35 | 42 | 48:53.16 | 7:53/M |
8 | Kelley Duford | Dekalb IL | 656 | 39 | 59 | 51:22.76 | 8:17/M |
9 | Ryan Harris | Sycamore IL | 667 | 35 | 73 | 53:45.64 | 8:40/M |
10 | George Delask | Dekalb | 653 | 39 | 120 | 1:03:27.12 | 10:14/M |
11 | Eric Olson | Sycamore IL | 703 | 39 | 130 | 1:05:09.41 | 10:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sol Jensen | Sycamore | 752 | 40 | 17 | 41:37.00 | 6:43/M |
2 | Brian Kleckner | Dekalb | 687 | 41 | 19 | 43:03.93 | 6:57/M |
3 | John Laskowski | Dekalb | 755 | 40 | 20 | 43:08.44 | 6:57/M |
4 | Mark Keckler | Beloit | 686 | 43 | 23 | 44:48.85 | 7:14/M |
5 | Jason Franken | Wheaton | 751 | 42 | 49 | 49:53.91 | 8:03/M |
6 | Brent Carmichael | Rochelle IL | 640 | 40 | 53 | 50:32.79 | 8:09/M |
7 | Paul Higgins | Geneva IL | 675 | 43 | 74 | 53:56.85 | 8:42/M |
8 | Tim Luetkebuenger | Dekalb | 782 | 44 | 117 | 1:02:53.83 | 10:09/M |
9 | Craig Roman | Dekalb | 712 | 42 | 129 | 1:04:44.74 | 10:26/M |
10 | Bruce Hamilton | Dekalb | 798 | 40 | 156 | 1:19:48.88 | 12:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Roets | Yorkville IL | 711 | 47 | 15 | 40:42.25 | 6:34/M |
2 | Joseph Vanderstapppen | Chicago | 730 | 49 | 28 | 46:11.97 | 7:27/M |
3 | Tim Brennan | Elgin | 744 | 45 | 40 | 48:33.48 | 7:50/M |
4 | Rich Sigler | Sycamore IL | 718 | 48 | 43 | 48:56.37 | 7:54/M |
5 | Mark Borowicz | Sycamore | 638 | 45 | 46 | 49:15.03 | 7:57/M |
6 | Scott Chriss | Genoa IL | 643 | 48 | 54 | 50:51.08 | 8:12/M |
7 | Cohen Barnes | Dekalb IL | 633 | 47 | 92 | 57:37.32 | 9:18/M |
8 | Jeffrey Hohn | Rockford IL | 677 | 48 | 93 | 57:41.38 | 9:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Juan Munoz | Chicago | 794 | 50 | 7 | 38:46.10 | 6:15/M |
2 | Donald Kiesig Jr | Ottawa | 797 | 50 | 13 | 40:25.69 | 6:31/M |
3 | Timothy Novak | Streator IL | 783 | 51 | 21 | 43:32.82 | 7:01/M |
4 | Michael J. Smith | Bartlett IL | 719 | 53 | 38 | 48:02.52 | 7:45/M |
5 | Andy Querio | Aurora | 708 | 53 | 52 | 50:24.70 | 8:08/M |
6 | William Fraedrich | Sycamore IL | 788 | 52 | 56 | 51:00.25 | 8:14/M |
7 | Tim Struthers | Dekalb | 761 | 54 | 75 | 54:15.49 | 8:45/M |
8 | Paul Dehaven | Sycamore | 748 | 50 | 76 | 54:23.57 | 8:46/M |
9 | Kurt Wolter | Rochelle IL | 805 | 53 | 79 | 55:20.21 | 8:55/M |
10 | Tony Faivre | Dekalb | 661 | 50 | 115 | 1:02:40.10 | 10:06/M |
11 | Todd Berge | Algonquin | 795 | 52 | 121 | 1:03:33.24 | 10:15/M |
12 | Mike Smith | 806 | 50 | 127 | 1:04:27.80 | 10:24/M | |
13 | Gerald Green | Buffalo Grove IL | 769 | 50 | 135 | 1:06:28.01 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Miller | Rockford IL | 789 | 56 | 22 | 44:39.53 | 7:12/M |
2 | Robert Rosene | Dekalb | 713 | 55 | 45 | 49:12.32 | 7:56/M |
3 | Rick Anderson | Minooka IL | 738 | 56 | 51 | 50:09.31 | 8:05/M |
4 | Karl Hepler | Dekalb | 674 | 56 | 58 | 51:19.12 | 8:17/M |
5 | Randy Peoples | Naperville IL | 705 | 58 | 64 | 52:26.12 | 8:27/M |
6 | Andre Crittenden | Dekalb IL | 649 | 58 | 81 | 55:29.12 | 8:57/M |
7 | John Thomas | Grand Ridge | 796 | 56 | 82 | 55:30.10 | 8:57/M |
8 | Michael Davis | Malta | 651 | 56 | 100 | 58:28.42 | 9:26/M |
9 | Duncan Marriott | Munster | 756 | 59 | 104 | 59:07.25 | 9:32/M |
10 | Kenneth Goodwin | Wilmington IL | 663 | 58 | 106 | 59:14.31 | 9:33/M |
11 | Edward Baehrend | River Forest | 631 | 56 | 109 | 1:00:34.68 | 9:46/M |
12 | Jim Zursin | Palatine IL | 737 | 55 | 122 | 1:03:33.98 | 10:15/M |
13 | Thomas Guest | Dekalb | 787 | 58 | 126 | 1:04:01.84 | 10:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hart | 807 | 61 | 26 | 46:02.48 | 7:25/M | |
2 | Doug Scharafin | Naperville | 715 | 60 | 33 | 46:40.77 | 7:32/M |
3 | Fred Bazzoli | Saint Charles IL | 742 | 63 | 36 | 47:22.11 | 7:38/M |
4 | Cj Lulay | Dunlap | 773 | 61 | 47 | 49:34.98 | 8:00/M |
5 | Gregory Chandler | Kingston IL | 642 | 60 | 48 | 49:42.87 | 8:01/M |
6 | Rick Turner | Sycamore IL | 762 | 62 | 50 | 49:56.64 | 8:03/M |
7 | Red Rocket | Elburn IL | 710 | 60 | 61 | 51:41.90 | 8:20/M |
8 | Michael Miller | Oswego | 695 | 62 | 95 | 57:50.56 | 9:20/M |
9 | David Trumble | Dekalb | 727 | 63 | 108 | 1:00:30.53 | 9:45/M |
10 | David Lauriat | Dekalb | 688 | 61 | 158 | 1:20:10.54 | 12:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Frederick Schwantes | Dekalb IL | 790 | 67 | 32 | 46:30.38 | 7:30/M |
2 | Jerry Christenson | Genoa IL | 644 | 66 | 70 | 53:28.29 | 8:37/M |
3 | Robert Steele | Granville IL | 759 | 68 | 87 | 56:04.77 | 9:03/M |
4 | Thomas Skora | Dekalb | 786 | 65 | 90 | 57:13.58 | 9:14/M |
5 | Jon Bastuck | Lasalle IL | 768 | 68 | 114 | 1:02:10.85 | 10:02/M |
6 | Richard Haas | Del Mar | 665 | 69 | 142 | 1:09:09.48 | 11:09/M |
7 | Jose Mauricio | Blue Island IL | 757 | 65 | 147 | 1:11:53.04 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Safford | Sycamore IL | 803 | 70 | 150 | 1:14:31.64 | 12:01/M |
2 | Hank Boer | Streator IL | 802 | 74 | 164 | 1:57:15.98 | 18:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Bales | St. Charles | 766 | 75 | 159 | 1:20:13.22 | 12:56/M |