Springfield _Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Quarter Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 2074 26 4 51:29.1 7:52/M
2 Jennifer Schrage Pawnee IL 2147 27 5 56:16.2 8:35/M
3 Lauren Cullen Springfield IL 2036 30 7 59:55.5 9:09/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abeha Usman Chatham IL 2076 22 29 1:09:36.1 10:38/M
2 Leah Levin Sherman IL 2093 23 36 1:12:53.0 11:08/M
3 Mackenzie Jones Bloomington IL 2025 24 40 1:13:50.2 11:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Murrayville IL 220 25 14 1:01:45.3 9:26/M
2 Jessica Kunz Urbana IL 2053 25 32 1:10:13.6 10:43/M
3 Judy Di Zhu Springfield IL 2055 25 34 1:11:29.0 10:55/M
4 Chidi Wachukwu Decatur IL 2015 27 46 1:17:23.6 11:49/M
5 Loryn Kilby Chatham IL 2084 27 72 1:29:30.2 13:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Leapley Payson IL 2058 32 16 1:03:33.2 9:42/M
2 Jill Hopper Mount Vernon IA 2021 32 19 1:04:08.6 9:47/M
3 Carrie Vogler Springfield IL 2052 34 23 1:04:53.0 9:54/M
4 Lindsey Sime Springfield IL 2095 31 30 1:09:54.7 10:40/M
5 Meghan Harmon Divernon IL 2073 33 56 1:20:58.0 12:22/M
6 Callie Stoyias Bloomington IL 2031 31 75 1:33:58.2 14:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Lewis Henry IL 2069 39 8 1:00:39.0 9:16/M
2 Jennifer Carter Chatham IL 2067 37 11 1:01:00.6 9:19/M
3 Stormy Evans Sherman IL 2030 37 28 1:09:31.1 10:37/M
4 Megan Styles Springfield IL 2148 38 42 1:15:15.4 11:29/M
5 Teresa Pisula Springfield IL 1644 35 43 1:15:16.4 11:29/M
6 Anne Bishoff New Berlin IL 2005 36 48 1:17:56.3 11:54/M
7 Jamie Stults Springfield IL 2083 36 50 1:18:46.0 12:02/M
8 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL 2042 39 65 1:24:49.9 12:57/M
9 Amy Smith Auburn IL 2003 38 76 1:35:49.9 14:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Collier Athens IL 2057 43 20 1:04:12.1 9:48/M
2 Michelle Claeys Toulon IL 2026 42 39 1:13:23.3 11:12/M
3 Rebekah Hoyer Springfield IL 2041 40 41 1:13:57.3 11:17/M
4 Tori Taylor Springfield IL 2078 41 52 1:19:19.6 12:07/M
5 Dawn Stearns Springfield IL 2145 44 66 1:25:24.4 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pramila Venigalla Springfield IL 2061 46 31 1:10:11.7 10:43/M
2 Jana Brennan Springfield IL 2022 46 38 1:13:07.3 11:10/M
3 Natalie Reiser Bloomington IL 2032 47 54 1:20:43.8 12:19/M
4 Cara Reiser Rochester IL 2060 47 59 1:22:34.3 12:36/M
5 Angie Herring-Goode Decatur IL 2047 48 60 1:22:47.7 12:38/M
6 Angela Turasky Sherman IL 2043 45 64 1:24:46.8 12:56/M
7 Lisa Overbey 2143 47 67 1:28:32.7 13:31/M
8 Denise Beauman Springfield IL 2144 47 81 1:41:13.9 15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayne Antonacci Pleasant Plains IL 2048 53 25 1:07:05.2 10:15/M
2 Chelli Branyan Assumption IL 2062 53 44 1:15:51.9 11:35/M
3 Robyn Homler Mclean IL 2035 51 53 1:20:41.0 12:19/M
4 Lora Fanning Chestnut IL 2011 50 62 1:24:20.8 12:53/M
5 Patricia Petersen Springfield IL 2063 51 63 1:24:42.7 12:56/M
6 Jill Rizzs Chatham IL 2085 50 73 1:29:30.3 13:40/M
7 Barb Lindsey Jacksonville IL 2001 53 77 1:38:22.5 15:01/M
8 Julie Summers Springfield IL 2080 52 85 1:48:17.3 16:32/M
9 Barb Leveque Springfield IL 2009 50 86 1:50:33.0 16:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Sutzer Springfield IL 2004 57 15 1:01:51.8 9:27/M
2 Nancy Washko 2149 55 27 1:09:06.3 10:33/M
3 Eleanor Gullett Woodstock IL 2065 56 47 1:17:29.5 11:50/M
4 Susan Collins Springfield IL 2070 58 58 1:22:26.5 12:35/M
5 Debbie Fortman Springfield IL 2017 58 68 1:28:33.8 13:31/M
6 Vern?e Peters Springfield IL 2020 59 71 1:28:56.8 13:35/M
7 Christi Degroot New Berlin IL 2000 55 78 1:38:22.6 15:01/M
8 Denise Wilson Springfield IL 2002 58 80 1:41:08.8 15:26/M
9 Amy Savel Springfield IL 2010 57 83 1:42:34.5 15:40/M
10 Susan Taylor Springfield IL 2075 55 84 1:43:05.3 15:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Seaton Edinburg IL 2018 60 13 1:01:39.4 9:25/M
2 Kim Curtis Springfield IL 2045 60 26 1:07:05.2 10:15/M
3 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 2016 61 69 1:28:35.0 13:31/M
4 Kathy Leuelling Sherman IL 2044 62 74 1:29:51.4 13:43/M
5 Beverly Thompson Aiken SC 2013 60 79 1:39:37.6 15:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francy Cobern Springfield IL 2087 66 82 1:41:49.3 15:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Roman Evansville IN 2056 40 1 42:07.6 6:26/M
2 Keith Virden Springfield IL 2028 44 2 44:46.3 6:50/M
3 Rick Hernandez Springfield IL 2091 52 3 48:02.7 7:20/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2097 2097 0 9 1:00:39.6 9:16/M
2 Unknown Partic. 2096 2096 0 33 1:10:23.7 10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Popovitch Springfield IL 2071 31 24 1:06:49.5 10:12/M
2 Greg Bishop Divernon IL 2072 34 55 1:20:57.4 12:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Zwiefel Sherman IL 2029 39 21 1:04:36.9 9:52/M
2 Fazeel Siddiqui Springfield IL 2094 37 22 1:04:37.2 9:52/M
3 Joe Lamar Springfield IL 2081 37 49 1:18:44.1 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim McAllister Ofallon IL 2050 40 51 1:18:52.8 12:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irvin Lewis Henry IL 2068 48 10 1:00:53.6 9:18/M
2 John Stearns 2146 49 70 1:28:42.7 13:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Levin Sherman IL 2092 53 37 1:12:53.7 11:08/M
2 Paul Fanning Chestnut IL 2012 53 57 1:21:43.2 12:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Goode Decatur IL 2046 57 6 57:58.0 8:51/M
2 Bob Senneff Canton IL 2079 55 17 1:03:56.8 9:46/M
3 Kevin Miller Morton IL 2089 58 18 1:03:57.0 9:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wakefield Homer IL 2034 64 61 1:24:06.7 12:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dewitt 3081 66 12 1:01:10.6 9:20/M
2 Jc Large Owaneco IL 2086 66 35 1:12:19.3 11:02/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Hinkle Springfield IL 2066 75 45 1:17:14.1 11:47/M