Springfield _Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247

Quarter Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Roman Evansville IN 2056 40 M 1 Top Fin 42:07.6 6:26/M
2 Keith Virden Springfield IL 2028 44 M 2 Top Fin 44:46.3 6:50/M
3 Rick Hernandez Springfield IL 2091 52 M 3 Top Fin 48:02.7 7:20/M
4 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 2074 26 F 1 Top Fin 51:29.1 7:52/M
5 Jennifer Schrage Pawnee IL 2147 27 F 2 Top Fin 56:16.2 8:35/M
6 Phillip Goode Decatur IL 2046 57 M 1 55-59 57:58.0 8:51/M
7 Lauren Cullen Springfield IL 2036 30 F 3 Top Fin 59:55.5 9:09/M
8 Tara Lewis Henry IL 2069 39 F 1 35-39 1:00:39.0 9:16/M
9 Unknown Partic. 2097 2097 0 M 1 0- 0 1:00:39.6 9:16/M
10 Irvin Lewis Henry IL 2068 48 M 1 45-49 1:00:53.6 9:18/M
11 Jennifer Carter Chatham IL 2067 37 F 2 35-39 1:01:00.6 9:19/M
12 Mike Dewitt 3081 66 M 1 65-69 1:01:10.6 9:20/M
13 Deborah Seaton Edinburg IL 2018 60 F 1 60-64 1:01:39.4 9:25/M
14 Amy Martin Murrayville IL 220 25 F 1 25-29 1:01:45.3 9:26/M
15 Kathy Sutzer Springfield IL 2004 57 F 1 55-59 1:01:51.8 9:27/M
16 Maria Leapley Payson IL 2058 32 F 1 30-34 1:03:33.2 9:42/M
17 Bob Senneff Canton IL 2079 55 M 2 55-59 1:03:56.8 9:46/M
18 Kevin Miller Morton IL 2089 58 M 3 55-59 1:03:57.0 9:46/M
19 Jill Hopper Mount Vernon IA 2021 32 F 2 30-34 1:04:08.6 9:47/M
20 Rebecca Collier Athens IL 2057 43 F 1 40-44 1:04:12.1 9:48/M
21 Wes Zwiefel Sherman IL 2029 39 M 1 35-39 1:04:36.9 9:52/M
22 Fazeel Siddiqui Springfield IL 2094 37 M 2 35-39 1:04:37.2 9:52/M
23 Carrie Vogler Springfield IL 2052 34 F 3 30-34 1:04:53.0 9:54/M
24 Jon Popovitch Springfield IL 2071 31 M 1 30-34 1:06:49.5 10:12/M
25 Jayne Antonacci Pleasant Plains IL 2048 53 F 1 50-54 1:07:05.2 10:15/M
26 Kim Curtis Springfield IL 2045 60 F 2 60-64 1:07:05.2 10:15/M
27 Nancy Washko 2149 55 F 2 55-59 1:09:06.3 10:33/M
28 Stormy Evans Sherman IL 2030 37 F 3 35-39 1:09:31.1 10:37/M
29 Abeha Usman Chatham IL 2076 22 F 1 18-24 1:09:36.1 10:38/M
30 Lindsey Sime Springfield IL 2095 31 F 4 30-34 1:09:54.7 10:40/M
31 Pramila Venigalla Springfield IL 2061 46 F 1 45-49 1:10:11.7 10:43/M
32 Jessica Kunz Urbana IL 2053 25 F 2 25-29 1:10:13.6 10:43/M
33 Unknown Partic. 2096 2096 0 M 2 0- 0 1:10:23.7 10:45/M
34 Judy Di Zhu Springfield IL 2055 25 F 3 25-29 1:11:29.0 10:55/M
35 Jc Large Owaneco IL 2086 66 M 2 65-69 1:12:19.3 11:02/M
36 Leah Levin Sherman IL 2093 23 F 2 18-24 1:12:53.0 11:08/M
37 John Levin Sherman IL 2092 53 M 1 50-54 1:12:53.7 11:08/M
38 Jana Brennan Springfield IL 2022 46 F 2 45-49 1:13:07.3 11:10/M
39 Michelle Claeys Toulon IL 2026 42 F 2 40-44 1:13:23.3 11:12/M
40 Mackenzie Jones Bloomington IL 2025 24 F 3 18-24 1:13:50.2 11:16/M
41 Rebekah Hoyer Springfield IL 2041 40 F 3 40-44 1:13:57.3 11:17/M
42 Megan Styles Springfield IL 2148 38 F 4 35-39 1:15:15.4 11:29/M
43 Teresa Pisula Springfield IL 1644 35 F 5 35-39 1:15:16.4 11:29/M
44 Chelli Branyan Assumption IL 2062 53 F 2 50-54 1:15:51.9 11:35/M
45 George Hinkle Springfield IL 2066 75 M 1 75-99 1:17:14.1 11:47/M
46 Chidi Wachukwu Decatur IL 2015 27 F 4 25-29 1:17:23.6 11:49/M
47 Eleanor Gullett Woodstock IL 2065 56 F 3 55-59 1:17:29.5 11:50/M
48 Anne Bishoff New Berlin IL 2005 36 F 6 35-39 1:17:56.3 11:54/M
49 Joe Lamar Springfield IL 2081 37 M 3 35-39 1:18:44.1 12:01/M
50 Jamie Stults Springfield IL 2083 36 F 7 35-39 1:18:46.0 12:02/M
51 Tim McAllister Ofallon IL 2050 40 M 1 40-44 1:18:52.8 12:02/M
52 Tori Taylor Springfield IL 2078 41 F 4 40-44 1:19:19.6 12:07/M
53 Robyn Homler Mclean IL 2035 51 F 3 50-54 1:20:41.0 12:19/M
54 Natalie Reiser Bloomington IL 2032 47 F 3 45-49 1:20:43.8 12:19/M
55 Greg Bishop Divernon IL 2072 34 M 2 30-34 1:20:57.4 12:22/M
56 Meghan Harmon Divernon IL 2073 33 F 5 30-34 1:20:58.0 12:22/M
57 Paul Fanning Chestnut IL 2012 53 M 2 50-54 1:21:43.2 12:29/M
58 Susan Collins Springfield IL 2070 58 F 4 55-59 1:22:26.5 12:35/M
59 Cara Reiser Rochester IL 2060 47 F 4 45-49 1:22:34.3 12:36/M
60 Angie Herring-Goode Decatur IL 2047 48 F 5 45-49 1:22:47.7 12:38/M
61 Dave Wakefield Homer IL 2034 64 M 1 60-64 1:24:06.7 12:50/M
62 Lora Fanning Chestnut IL 2011 50 F 4 50-54 1:24:20.8 12:53/M
63 Patricia Petersen Springfield IL 2063 51 F 5 50-54 1:24:42.7 12:56/M
64 Angela Turasky Sherman IL 2043 45 F 6 45-49 1:24:46.8 12:56/M
65 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL 2042 39 F 8 35-39 1:24:49.9 12:57/M
66 Dawn Stearns Springfield IL 2145 44 F 5 40-44 1:25:24.4 13:02/M
67 Lisa Overbey 2143 47 F 7 45-49 1:28:32.7 13:31/M
68 Debbie Fortman Springfield IL 2017 58 F 5 55-59 1:28:33.8 13:31/M
69 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 2016 61 F 3 60-64 1:28:35.0 13:31/M
70 John Stearns 2146 49 M 2 45-49 1:28:42.7 13:33/M
71 Vern?e Peters Springfield IL 2020 59 F 6 55-59 1:28:56.8 13:35/M
72 Loryn Kilby Chatham IL 2084 27 F 5 25-29 1:29:30.2 13:40/M
73 Jill Rizzs Chatham IL 2085 50 F 6 50-54 1:29:30.3 13:40/M
74 Kathy Leuelling Sherman IL 2044 62 F 4 60-64 1:29:51.4 13:43/M
75 Callie Stoyias Bloomington IL 2031 31 F 6 30-34 1:33:58.2 14:21/M
76 Amy Smith Auburn IL 2003 38 F 9 35-39 1:35:49.9 14:38/M
77 Barb Lindsey Jacksonville IL 2001 53 F 7 50-54 1:38:22.5 15:01/M
78 Christi Degroot New Berlin IL 2000 55 F 7 55-59 1:38:22.6 15:01/M
79 Beverly Thompson Aiken SC 2013 60 F 5 60-64 1:39:37.6 15:13/M
80 Denise Wilson Springfield IL 2002 58 F 8 55-59 1:41:08.8 15:26/M
81 Denise Beauman Springfield IL 2144 47 F 8 45-49 1:41:13.9 15:27/M
82 Francy Cobern Springfield IL 2087 66 F 1 65-69 1:41:49.3 15:33/M
83 Amy Savel Springfield IL 2010 57 F 9 55-59 1:42:34.5 15:40/M
84 Susan Taylor Springfield IL 2075 55 F 10 55-59 1:43:05.3 15:44/M
85 Julie Summers Springfield IL 2080 52 F 8 50-54 1:48:17.3 16:32/M
86 Barb Leveque Springfield IL 2009 50 F 9 50-54 1:50:33.0 16:53/M
DNF Tom Gihl Springfield IL 2023 58 M 55-59    
DNF Ron Marr Springfield IL 2090 69 M 65-69    
DNF Mike Stults Springfield IL 2082 44 M 40-44