Springfield _Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 17


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

3/4 Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Julie Crutchfield 219 36 1 1:30:30.9 6:55/M 1 45:39.2 6:58/M 2:16:10.1
2 3 Mimi Trusiano 203 23 2 1:50:38.6 8:27/M 3 57:15.3 8:44/M 2:47:53.9
3 4 Suzannah Bartos 215 42 3 1:55:55.3 8:51/M 2 56:28.2 8:37/M 2:52:23.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Rachel Antle 207 34 1 1:57:50.5 9:00/M 1 1:01:45.9 9:26/M 2:59:36.4
2 19 Dana Fry 216 33 2 2:28:02.9 11:18/M 2 1:18:45.8 12:01/M 3:46:48.8
3 22 Holly Bauman 202 32 3 2:42:40.6 12:25/M 3 1:22:45.0 12:38/M 4:05:25.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Christine Stephens 224 38 1 2:02:51.1 9:23/M 1 1:04:11.7 9:48/M 3:07:02.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Amy Faught 214 42 1 1:59:50.2 9:09/M 1 1:04:20.0 9:49/M 3:04:10.2
2 20 Colleen Kane 223 43 2 2:34:02.2 11:45/M 2 1:16:22.4 11:40/M 3:50:24.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Mollie Langley 251 47 1 2:09:27.7 9:53/M 1 50:24.3 7:42/M 2:59:52.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Shari Thompson 211 50 2 2:19:28.2 10:39/M 1 1:10:13.7 10:43/M 3:29:41.9
2 18 Nancy Ferguson 200 52 1 2:16:52.1 10:27/M 2 1:19:18.6 12:06/M 3:36:10.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Machele Keen 212 62 1 2:44:10.0 12:32/M 1 1:24:16.4 12:52/M 4:08:26.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Larry Carlton 213 59 1 1:48:48.3 8:18/M 1 56:46.9 8:40/M 2:45:35.2
2 5 Chad Antle 206 36 2 1:52:44.6 8:36/M 3 1:03:16.2 9:40/M 2:56:00.9
3 6 Andy Bergschneider 208 46 3 1:54:07.2 8:43/M 2 1:02:47.1 9:35/M 2:56:54.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Nam Do 250 27 1 2:29:21.1 11:24/M 1 1:42:02.1 15:35/M 4:11:23.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Brian Sheehan 221 33 1 2:16:49.3 10:27/M 1 51:14.3 7:49/M 3:08:03.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Matthew Vaughn 210 38 1 2:05:44.1 9:36/M 1 58:02.7 8:52/M 3:03:46.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Joseph Kantor 205 41 1 1:57:46.8 8:59/M 1 1:20:08.7 12:14/M 3:17:55.5
2 17 Dennis Hughes 218 43 2 2:10:57.5 10:00/M 2 1:20:30.8 12:17/M 3:31:28.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Randy Rieke 209 54 1 2:05:49.2 9:36/M 1 1:07:20.1 10:17/M 3:13:09.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 David Ericson 222 58 1 1:57:23.3 8:58/M 1 1:02:19.0 9:31/M 2:59:42.3
2 21 Stephen Tahir 217 55 2 2:28:53.2 11:22/M 2 1:25:47.0 13:06/M 3:54:40.2