Springfield Marathon - 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Bontz Bartonville IL 59 21 7 22:56.52 7:24/M
2 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 102 26 9 23:27.58 7:34/M
3 Cynthia Perkins Oak Brook IL 112 50 11 24:01.39 7:45/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynnae Wollenweber Bloomington IL 35 12 55 32:52.49 10:36/M
2 Claire Carley Springfield IL 12 10 100 42:13.03 13:37/M
3 Kathryn Carley Springfield IL 10 15 104 43:53.80 14:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Kruse Riverton IL 49 23 27 27:14.19 8:47/M
2 Elizabeth Isbell Chatham IL 44 24 30 28:16.58 9:07/M
3 Mindy Lowe 124 24 35 28:58.35 9:21/M
4 Danielle Sharpstene Springfield IL 74 24 53 32:19.05 10:25/M
5 Katelyn Bertels Glen Carbon IL 87 25 62 33:45.06 10:53/M
6 Yesenia Juarez Springfield IL 32 28 69 35:09.49 11:20/M
7 Cheyenne Brown Blank Chatham IL 25 22 84 39:18.11 12:41/M
8 Loryn Kilby Chatham IL 104 27 87 39:41.75 12:48/M
9 Rebecca Elshoff Chatham IL 50 25 89 40:13.78 12:58/M
10 Samantha Moreland Sherman IL 55 23 93 41:00.70 13:14/M
11 Nicole Tipton Springfield IL 22 29 96 41:39.33 13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Roman Evansville IN 16 31 18 25:13.02 8:08/M
2 Denise Figueroa Springfield IL 60 35 19 25:39.56 8:16/M
3 Tara Lewis Henry IL 100 39 23 25:58.12 8:23/M
4 Jill Hopper Mount Vernon IA 77 32 31 28:24.09 9:10/M
5 Maria Leapley Payson IL 96 32 32 28:24.15 9:10/M
6 Lindsey Sime Springfield IL 107 31 33 28:27.94 9:11/M
7 Stormy Evans Sherman IL 82 37 38 29:15.14 9:26/M
8 Dana Fry Pittsfield IL 40 33 39 29:16.47 9:26/M
9 Dana Hoefer North Henderson IL 45 35 45 30:30.30 9:50/M
10 Ashley Harder Springfield IL 65 30 56 32:53.76 10:36/M
11 Jill Reich Springfield IL 51 32 61 33:43.98 10:53/M
12 Kristyn Young Henry IL 31 35 63 33:52.23 10:55/M
13 Sarah Blank Chatham IL 26 32 80 37:43.76 12:10/M
14 Colene Underwood Springfield IL 27 35 81 38:27.19 12:24/M
15 Rachel Benedict Springfield IL 53 38 83 39:15.08 12:40/M
16 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL 89 39 95 41:01.50 13:14/M
17 Asiya Mohammed Springfield IL 33 33 97 41:44.90 13:28/M
18 Amy Smith Auburn IL 67 38 101 42:46.37 13:48/M
19 Tessa Harris 123 34 102 43:14.74 13:57/M
20 Marcella Day Springfield IL 97 31 107 44:20.86 14:18/M
21 Holly Bauman Pana IL 38 32 111 44:45.42 14:26/M
22 Amanda Tamminga Rochester IL 14 35 112 44:49.94 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Shinall Franklin IL 18 44 24 26:32.98 8:34/M
2 Melissa Whittall Monticello IL 79 40 36 29:09.97 9:24/M
3 Elaine Villaflores Woodridge IL 66 42 51 31:49.58 10:16/M
4 Angela Turasky Sherman IL 90 45 60 33:26.01 10:47/M
5 Namita Vinayek Springfield IL 5 40 66 34:57.26 11:16/M
6 Michelle Claeys Toulon IL 78 42 67 35:00.85 11:17/M
7 Sharon Elmore Auburn IL 76 41 71 35:27.40 11:26/M
8 Sarah Wollenweber Bloomington IL 58 43 72 35:29.61 11:27/M
9 Angie Herring-Goode Decatur IL 94 48 73 35:44.38 11:32/M
10 Dawn Stearns 119 44 92 40:45.41 13:09/M
11 Lissa Overbey Springfield IL 54 47 94 41:00.96 13:14/M
12 Patricia Carley Springfield IL 11 48 105 43:54.20 14:10/M
13 Denise Beauman 118 47 110 44:35.63 14:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Ferguson Rochester IL 37 52 25 27:02.92 8:43/M
2 Sara Isbell Chatham IL 1 51 29 28:02.94 9:03/M
3 Jayne Antonacci Pleasant Plains IL 95 53 43 30:29.30 9:50/M
4 Sunita Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 110 50 64 33:57.28 10:57/M
5 Eleanor Gullett Woodstock IL 98 56 65 34:23.42 11:05/M
6 Lora Fanning Chestnut IL 71 50 74 36:06.28 11:39/M
7 Joni Winhold Pleasant Plains IL 15 58 76 36:36.38 11:48/M
8 Susan Collins Springfield IL 101 58 77 36:38.00 11:49/M
9 Angela Alewelt Springfield IL 42 53 78 36:45.89 11:51/M
10 Jill Rizzs Chatham IL 105 50 88 39:45.44 12:49/M
11 Joyce Whittaker Springfield IL 30 51 106 44:16.70 14:17/M
12 Kathy Kassing Springfield IL 6 55 113 45:56.54 14:49/M
13 Amy Savel Springfield IL 70 57 114 46:29.84 15:00/M
14 Barb Leveque Springfield IL 69 50 115 47:45.37 15:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Curtis Springfield IL 92 60 44 30:29.31 9:50/M
2 Kathleen Jensen Harristown IL 114 63 54 32:34.83 10:30/M
3 Nina Hebron Springfield IL 63 64 79 36:46.10 11:52/M
4 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 75 61 91 40:28.56 13:03/M
5 Kathy Leuelling Sherman IL 91 62 99 42:01.76 13:33/M
6 Beverly Thompson Aiken SC 73 60 108 44:31.69 14:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Janssen Springfield IL 20 27 1 16:32.50 5:20/M
2 Tanner Dodd Riverton IL 24 18 2 17:12.62 5:33/M
3 Keith Virden Springfield IL 80 44 3 19:50.42 6:24/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krish Khurana Springfield IL 4 10 49 31:38.78 10:12/M
2 Lincoln Wollenweber Bloomington IL 36 8 70 35:24.50 11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Schuster Edwardsville IL 86 24 10 23:37.95 7:37/M
2 Nam Do Springfield IL 108 27 26 27:04.55 8:44/M
3 Jacob Bertels Glen Carbon IL 88 25 52 31:58.50 10:19/M
4 Aaron Claeys Toulon IL 3 25 68 35:00.87 11:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Tenegra Springfield IL 62 32 12 24:34.75 7:55/M
2 Stephen Ellis Springfield IL 64 33 13 24:43.96 7:58/M
3 Fazeel Siddiqui Springfield IL 106 37 17 25:10.69 8:07/M
4 Frank Midiri Springfield IL 43 36 21 25:53.30 8:21/M
5 Brian Tomkinson Lincoln IL 46 34 22 25:57.19 8:22/M
6 Wes Zwiefel Sherman IL 81 39 37 29:15.07 9:26/M
7 Rodnert Thimote 117 38 42 29:51.62 9:38/M
8 Matthew Wetzel Springfield IL 57 32 50 31:46.76 10:15/M
9 Derek Harrix 122 35 103 43:15.41 13:57/M
10 Michael Mester Springfield IL 109 33 109 44:31.73 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Etling Brazil IN 113 42 14 24:46.67 7:59/M
2 Stephen Johnson Sadorus IL 115 41 20 25:40.99 8:17/M
3 Irvin Lewis Henry IL 99 48 28 27:39.12 8:55/M
4 Chad Stengel 125 45 34 28:40.78 9:15/M
5 Timothy Shinall Franklin IL 23 45 47 30:44.06 9:55/M
6 Richard Moore Springfield IL 52 40 58 33:06.99 10:41/M
7 Everett Buxton Springfield IL 28 42 82 38:31.89 12:25/M
8 Karl Drone Springfield IL 17 43 85 39:33.50 12:45/M
9 John Stearns 120 49 98 41:47.25 13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Cable 121 50 4 22:12.22 7:10/M
2 Larry Carlton Troy IL 39 59 5 22:38.60 7:18/M
3 William Bontz Peoria IL 21 51 6 22:49.31 7:22/M
4 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 34 51 8 23:22.27 7:32/M
5 Phillip Goode Decatur IL 93 57 15 24:49.37 8:00/M
6 Bruce Roberman Brandon FL 19 54 16 24:55.77 8:02/M
7 Stephen Tahir Waukegan IL 41 55 40 29:33.51 9:32/M
8 Rao Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 47 52 57 32:59.58 10:38/M
9 Paul Fanning Chestnut IL 72 53 59 33:16.40 10:44/M
10 Doug Kassing Springfield IL 7 56 75 36:35.60 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Hebron Springfield IL 29 67 41 29:51.62 9:38/M
2 Dennis Denby Edwardsville IL 85 60 48 31:35.74 10:11/M
3 Dave Wakefield Homer IL 84 64 86 39:40.71 12:48/M
4 Danny Rothe Springfield IL 2 61 90 40:28.48 13:03/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Spinner Paris IL 56 73 46 30:35.14 9:52/M