Springfield Marathon - 5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Henry Janssen Springfield IL 20 27 M 1 Top Fin 16:32.50 5:20/M
2 Tanner Dodd Riverton IL 24 18 M 2 Top Fin 17:12.62 5:33/M
3 Keith Virden Springfield IL 80 44 M 3 Top Fin 19:50.42 6:24/M
4 Al Cable 121 50 M 1 50-59 22:12.22 7:10/M
5 Larry Carlton Troy IL 39 59 M 2 50-59 22:38.60 7:18/M
6 William Bontz Peoria IL 21 51 M 3 50-59 22:49.31 7:22/M
7 Sydney Bontz Bartonville IL 59 21 F 1 Top Fin 22:56.52 7:24/M
8 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 34 51 M 4 50-59 23:22.27 7:32/M
9 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 102 26 F 2 Top Fin 23:27.58 7:34/M
10 Bryce Schuster Edwardsville IL 86 24 M 1 20-29 23:37.95 7:37/M
11 Cynthia Perkins Oak Brook IL 112 50 F 3 Top Fin 24:01.39 7:45/M
12 Johnny Tenegra Springfield IL 62 32 M 1 30-39 24:34.75 7:55/M
13 Stephen Ellis Springfield IL 64 33 M 2 30-39 24:43.96 7:58/M
14 Jeffrey Etling Brazil IN 113 42 M 1 40-49 24:46.67 7:59/M
15 Phillip Goode Decatur IL 93 57 M 5 50-59 24:49.37 8:00/M
16 Bruce Roberman Brandon FL 19 54 M 6 50-59 24:55.77 8:02/M
17 Fazeel Siddiqui Springfield IL 106 37 M 3 30-39 25:10.69 8:07/M
18 Andrea Roman Evansville IN 16 31 F 1 30-39 25:13.02 8:08/M
19 Denise Figueroa Springfield IL 60 35 F 2 30-39 25:39.56 8:16/M
20 Stephen Johnson Sadorus IL 115 41 M 2 40-49 25:40.99 8:17/M
21 Frank Midiri Springfield IL 43 36 M 4 30-39 25:53.30 8:21/M
22 Brian Tomkinson Lincoln IL 46 34 M 5 30-39 25:57.19 8:22/M
23 Tara Lewis Henry IL 100 39 F 3 30-39 25:58.12 8:23/M
24 Toni Shinall Franklin IL 18 44 F 1 40-49 26:32.98 8:34/M
25 Nancy Ferguson Rochester IL 37 52 F 1 50-59 27:02.92 8:43/M
26 Nam Do Springfield IL 108 27 M 2 20-29 27:04.55 8:44/M
27 Brandy Kruse Riverton IL 49 23 F 1 20-29 27:14.19 8:47/M
28 Irvin Lewis Henry IL 99 48 M 3 40-49 27:39.12 8:55/M
29 Sara Isbell Chatham IL 1 51 F 2 50-59 28:02.94 9:03/M
30 Elizabeth Isbell Chatham IL 44 24 F 2 20-29 28:16.58 9:07/M
31 Jill Hopper Mount Vernon IA 77 32 F 4 30-39 28:24.09 9:10/M
32 Maria Leapley Payson IL 96 32 F 5 30-39 28:24.15 9:10/M
33 Lindsey Sime Springfield IL 107 31 F 6 30-39 28:27.94 9:11/M
34 Chad Stengel 125 45 M 4 40-49 28:40.78 9:15/M
35 Mindy Lowe 124 24 F 3 20-29 28:58.35 9:21/M
36 Melissa Whittall Monticello IL 79 40 F 2 40-49 29:09.97 9:24/M
37 Wes Zwiefel Sherman IL 81 39 M 6 30-39 29:15.07 9:26/M
38 Stormy Evans Sherman IL 82 37 F 7 30-39 29:15.14 9:26/M
39 Dana Fry Pittsfield IL 40 33 F 8 30-39 29:16.47 9:26/M
40 Stephen Tahir Waukegan IL 41 55 M 7 50-59 29:33.51 9:32/M
41 Paul Hebron Springfield IL 29 67 M 1 60-69 29:51.62 9:38/M
42 Rodnert Thimote 117 38 M 7 30-39 29:51.62 9:38/M
43 Jayne Antonacci Pleasant Plains IL 95 53 F 3 50-59 30:29.30 9:50/M
44 Kim Curtis Springfield IL 92 60 F 1 60-69 30:29.31 9:50/M
45 Dana Hoefer North Henderson IL 45 35 F 9 30-39 30:30.30 9:50/M
46 Paul Spinner Paris IL 56 73 M 1 70-99 30:35.14 9:52/M
47 Timothy Shinall Franklin IL 23 45 M 5 40-49 30:44.06 9:55/M
48 Dennis Denby Edwardsville IL 85 60 M 2 60-69 31:35.74 10:11/M
49 Krish Khurana Springfield IL 4 10 M 1 0-19 31:38.78 10:12/M
50 Matthew Wetzel Springfield IL 57 32 M 8 30-39 31:46.76 10:15/M
51 Elaine Villaflores Woodridge IL 66 42 F 3 40-49 31:49.58 10:16/M
52 Jacob Bertels Glen Carbon IL 88 25 M 3 20-29 31:58.50 10:19/M
53 Danielle Sharpstene Springfield IL 74 24 F 4 20-29 32:19.05 10:25/M
54 Kathleen Jensen Harristown IL 114 63 F 2 60-69 32:34.83 10:30/M
55 Lynnae Wollenweber Bloomington IL 35 12 F 1 0-19 32:52.49 10:36/M
56 Ashley Harder Springfield IL 65 30 F 10 30-39 32:53.76 10:36/M
57 Rao Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 47 52 M 8 50-59 32:59.58 10:38/M
58 Richard Moore Springfield IL 52 40 M 6 40-49 33:06.99 10:41/M
59 Paul Fanning Chestnut IL 72 53 M 9 50-59 33:16.40 10:44/M
60 Angela Turasky Sherman IL 90 45 F 4 40-49 33:26.01 10:47/M
61 Jill Reich Springfield IL 51 32 F 11 30-39 33:43.98 10:53/M
62 Katelyn Bertels Glen Carbon IL 87 25 F 5 20-29 33:45.06 10:53/M
63 Kristyn Young Henry IL 31 35 F 12 30-39 33:52.23 10:55/M
64 Sunita Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 110 50 F 4 50-59 33:57.28 10:57/M
65 Eleanor Gullett Woodstock IL 98 56 F 5 50-59 34:23.42 11:05/M
66 Namita Vinayek Springfield IL 5 40 F 5 40-49 34:57.26 11:16/M
67 Michelle Claeys Toulon IL 78 42 F 6 40-49 35:00.85 11:17/M
68 Aaron Claeys Toulon IL 3 25 M 4 20-29 35:00.87 11:17/M
69 Yesenia Juarez Springfield IL 32 28 F 6 20-29 35:09.49 11:20/M
70 Lincoln Wollenweber Bloomington IL 36 8 M 2 0-19 35:24.50 11:25/M
71 Sharon Elmore Auburn IL 76 41 F 7 40-49 35:27.40 11:26/M
72 Sarah Wollenweber Bloomington IL 58 43 F 8 40-49 35:29.61 11:27/M
73 Angie Herring-Goode Decatur IL 94 48 F 9 40-49 35:44.38 11:32/M
74 Lora Fanning Chestnut IL 71 50 F 6 50-59 36:06.28 11:39/M
75 Doug Kassing Springfield IL 7 56 M 10 50-59 36:35.60 11:48/M
76 Joni Winhold Pleasant Plains IL 15 58 F 7 50-59 36:36.38 11:48/M
77 Susan Collins Springfield IL 101 58 F 8 50-59 36:38.00 11:49/M
78 Angela Alewelt Springfield IL 42 53 F 9 50-59 36:45.89 11:51/M
79 Nina Hebron Springfield IL 63 64 F 3 60-69 36:46.10 11:52/M
80 Sarah Blank Chatham IL 26 32 F 13 30-39 37:43.76 12:10/M
81 Colene Underwood Springfield IL 27 35 F 14 30-39 38:27.19 12:24/M
82 Everett Buxton Springfield IL 28 42 M 7 40-49 38:31.89 12:25/M
83 Rachel Benedict Springfield IL 53 38 F 15 30-39 39:15.08 12:40/M
84 Cheyenne Brown Blank Chatham IL 25 22 F 7 20-29 39:18.11 12:41/M
85 Karl Drone Springfield IL 17 43 M 8 40-49 39:33.50 12:45/M
86 Dave Wakefield Homer IL 84 64 M 3 60-69 39:40.71 12:48/M
87 Loryn Kilby Chatham IL 104 27 F 8 20-29 39:41.75 12:48/M
88 Jill Rizzs Chatham IL 105 50 F 10 50-59 39:45.44 12:49/M
89 Rebecca Elshoff Chatham IL 50 25 F 9 20-29 40:13.78 12:58/M
90 Danny Rothe Springfield IL 2 61 M 4 60-69 40:28.48 13:03/M
91 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 75 61 F 4 60-69 40:28.56 13:03/M
92 Dawn Stearns 119 44 F 10 40-49 40:45.41 13:09/M
93 Samantha Moreland Sherman IL 55 23 F 10 20-29 41:00.70 13:14/M
94 Lissa Overbey Springfield IL 54 47 F 11 40-49 41:00.96 13:14/M
95 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL 89 39 F 16 30-39 41:01.50 13:14/M
96 Nicole Tipton Springfield IL 22 29 F 11 20-29 41:39.33 13:26/M
97 Asiya Mohammed Springfield IL 33 33 F 17 30-39 41:44.90 13:28/M
98 John Stearns 120 49 M 9 40-49 41:47.25 13:29/M
99 Kathy Leuelling Sherman IL 91 62 F 5 60-69 42:01.76 13:33/M
100 Claire Carley Springfield IL 12 10 F 2 0-19 42:13.03 13:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Amy Smith Auburn IL 67 38 F 18 30-39 42:46.37 13:48/M
102 Tessa Harris 123 34 F 19 30-39 43:14.74 13:57/M
103 Derek Harrix 122 35 M 9 30-39 43:15.41 13:57/M
104 Kathryn Carley Springfield IL 10 15 F 3 0-19 43:53.80 14:09/M
105 Patricia Carley Springfield IL 11 48 F 12 40-49 43:54.20 14:10/M
106 Joyce Whittaker Springfield IL 30 51 F 11 50-59 44:16.70 14:17/M
107 Marcella Day Springfield IL 97 31 F 20 30-39 44:20.86 14:18/M
108 Beverly Thompson Aiken SC 73 60 F 6 60-69 44:31.69 14:22/M
109 Michael Mester Springfield IL 109 33 M 10 30-39 44:31.73 14:22/M
110 Denise Beauman 118 47 F 13 40-49 44:35.63 14:23/M
111 Holly Bauman Pana IL 38 32 F 21 30-39 44:45.42 14:26/M
112 Amanda Tamminga Rochester IL 14 35 F 22 30-39 44:49.94 14:27/M
113 Kathy Kassing Springfield IL 6 55 F 12 50-59 45:56.54 14:49/M
114 Amy Savel Springfield IL 70 57 F 13 50-59 46:29.84 15:00/M
115 Barb Leveque Springfield IL 69 50 F 14 50-59 47:45.37 15:24/M