Springfield _Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Jackson Jacksonville IL 1717 30 14 1:43:13.8 7:53/M
2 Sydney Bontz Bartonville IL 1739 21 19 1:45:21.7 8:03/M
3 Michelle Burger New Berlin IL 1781 35 27 1:47:55.1 8:14/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Zachary Winchester IL 1761 24 43 1:55:14.5 8:48/M
2 Danielle Garber Normal IL 1703 20 53 1:58:33.4 9:03/M
3 Rachel Fornoff Kilbourne IL 1714 21 54 1:58:54.2 9:05/M
4 Natalie Armstrong Chatham IL 1741 22 78 2:08:25.8 9:48/M
5 Elizabeth Isbell Chatham IL 1613 24 82 2:09:28.4 9:53/M
6 Brandy Kruse Riverton IL 1637 23 93 2:13:34.7 10:12/M
7 Lauren Sulkowski Normal IL 1702 20 94 2:14:13.0 10:15/M
8 Jaimie Miller Athens IL 1633 21 96 2:15:11.9 10:19/M
9 Mary Richardson Springfield IL 1647 24 131 2:28:24.0 11:20/M
10 Jessi Leacock Dwight IL 1802 24 167 2:59:37.1 13:43/M
11 Alli Leacock Normal IL 1735 22 168 2:59:38.9 13:43/M
12 Samantha Moreland Sherman IL 1707 23 175 3:21:47.2 15:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Fitzpatrick Sherman IL 1774 28 35 1:50:05.1 8:24/M
2 Hannah Fyfe Springfield IL 1810 25 48 1:57:32.2 8:58/M
3 Kristina Seydlitz Elgin IL 1645 28 90 2:12:33.4 10:07/M
4 Jennifer Withers Girard IL 1648 27 108 2:19:42.9 10:40/M
5 Silvia Bobeica Champaign IL 1819 27 109 2:19:43.2 10:40/M
6 Erin Semple Lincoln IL 1805 29 113 2:20:57.8 10:46/M
7 Brittany Martin Dawson IL 1727 29 121 2:23:47.1 10:59/M
8 Lindsay Oriold Normal IL 1663 27 122 2:24:22.5 11:01/M
9 Coral Owen Urbana IL 1751 28 125 2:25:17.9 11:05/M
10 Megan Dudley Petersburg IL 1667 29 144 2:33:26.3 11:43/M
11 Rebecca Elshoff Chatham IL 1640 25 177 3:27:42.3 15:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Blaszczyk Springfield IL 1639 34 31 1:48:41.0 8:18/M
2 Randi Lucas Springfield IL 1800 34 62 1:59:28.1 9:07/M
3 Grazia Silvestro Springfield IL 1755 33 63 2:01:50.7 9:18/M
4 Christine Micancin Carlinville IL 1713 33 72 2:06:08.5 9:38/M
5 Marisa Marty Springfield IL 1672 32 76 2:08:02.7 9:46/M
6 Valerie Gleason Elkhart IL 1631 30 80 2:09:07.1 9:51/M
7 Joan Buysee Washington IL 1813 33 106 2:18:45.1 10:35/M
8 Bailey Cunningham Sherman IL 1601 34 117 2:22:59.2 10:55/M
9 Courtney McCormick Jacksonville IL 1799 31 132 2:28:35.0 11:21/M
10 Amanda Johnson Springfield IL 1807 30 135 2:29:39.1 11:25/M
11 Jill Reich Springfield IL 1659 32 148 2:36:24.7 11:56/M
12 Allison Robinson Canton IL 1768 32 150 2:37:01.9 11:59/M
13 Ashley Harder Springfield IL 1806 30 152 2:39:08.6 12:09/M
14 M. Katie Buskirk Springfield IL 1700 34 153 2:39:20.8 12:10/M
15 Whitney Spearie Springfield IL 1772 30 157 2:45:27.2 12:38/M
16 Ashley Davis Springfield IL 1729 32 159 2:46:54.0 12:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Andres Webster Groves MO 1695 39 30 1:48:32.8 8:17/M
2 Michelle Judd Rochester IL 1734 35 37 1:50:50.1 8:28/M
3 Emily Sergot Pleasant Plains IL 1817 37 58 1:59:12.3 9:06/M
4 Amy Durako Pleasant Plains IL 1818 39 59 1:59:12.9 9:06/M
5 Raegan Hennemann Chatham IL 1747 38 69 2:04:43.4 9:31/M
6 Tara Sanders Springfield IL 1687 35 73 2:06:50.4 9:41/M
7 Christie Reynolds Colchester IL 1744 37 77 2:08:25.7 9:48/M
8 Nora Ortinau Decatur IL 1812 37 85 2:10:22.8 9:57/M
9 Kelly Rakunas St. Charles IL 1693 39 86 2:10:28.4 9:58/M
10 Brianne Ballard Jacksonville IL 1848 35 101 2:16:32.1 10:25/M
11 Denise Figueroa Springfield IL 1760 35 111 2:19:55.9 10:41/M
12 Candis Kenny West Palm Beach FL 1733 38 118 2:23:10.2 10:56/M
13 Kara Bandelow Loami IL 1748 35 126 2:25:19.3 11:06/M
14 Jennifer Godzicki Riverton IL 1658 39 130 2:27:37.5 11:16/M
15 Dana Hoefer North Henderson IL 1620 35 137 2:29:56.8 11:27/M
16 Melissa Buesinger Mount Auburn IL 1646 39 138 2:30:15.7 11:28/M
17 Kelley Kostich Edwardsville IL 1750 35 141 2:31:55.1 11:36/M
18 Kristen Chi Taylorville IL 1691 37 163 2:52:37.2 13:11/M
19 Jamie Fair Springfield IL 1777 36 164 2:55:28.9 13:24/M
20 Rachel Benedict Springfield IL 1690 38 171 3:04:40.5 14:06/M
21 Shay Broux Taylorville IL 1653 39 173 3:07:58.7 14:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Pittman Springfield IL 1724 42 38 1:51:51.4 8:32/M
2 Kendra Miller Auburn IL 1701 43 39 1:52:00.2 8:33/M
3 Amanda Miller Morton IL 1815 41 61 1:59:24.0 9:07/M
4 Christy Lee Wellington IL 1617 40 103 2:16:56.1 10:27/M
5 Shelly Dillard Green Valley IL 1808 43 104 2:18:04.9 10:32/M
6 Theresa Himmelrick Maroa IL 1754 44 127 2:25:33.2 11:07/M
7 Jennifer Tirey New Berlin IL 1665 41 129 2:27:15.7 11:14/M
8 Sarah Wollenweber Bloomington IL 1721 43 133 2:29:03.0 11:23/M
9 Nicole Tournear Camp Point IL 1790 43 145 2:33:36.9 11:44/M
10 Elaine Villaflores Woodridge IL 1822 42 151 2:37:24.0 12:01/M
11 Linda House 1847 44 154 2:39:21.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Young Virginia IL 1771 46 46 1:55:24.9 8:49/M
2 Jan Andrews Pleasant Plains IL 1769 46 64 2:01:58.4 9:19/M
3 Cathy Gochenour Springfield IL 1679 48 134 2:29:38.6 11:25/M
4 Brenna Sears Chatham IL 1650 46 166 2:58:15.5 13:36/M
5 Bobbi Leacock Pontiac IL 1723 45 169 2:59:43.8 13:43/M
6 Joy Bandy New Berlin IL 1638 45 178 3:27:57.4 15:52/M
7 Christine Beckman Sherman IL 1641 45 179 3:27:58.2 15:53/M
8 Michele Pitts Springfield IL 1770 47 180 3:31:07.5 16:07/M
9 Joanna Magelitz Virden IL 1715 49 181 3:31:14.2 16:07/M
10 Robyn Hays Virden IL 1711 48 182 3:31:14.4 16:07/M
11 Traci Hannah Virden IL 1712 49 183 3:31:14.5 16:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Degroot Normal IL 1783 51 65 2:03:02.3 9:24/M
2 Shelley McIntyre Cantrall IL 1692 50 66 2:03:10.8 9:24/M
3 Grace Thomas Springfield IL 1732 51 89 2:11:54.5 10:04/M
4 Teresa Gladson Rochester IL 1756 52 91 2:12:55.2 10:09/M
5 Brenda Vail Springfield IL 1782 51 97 2:15:13.1 10:19/M
6 Laurie Baker Bloomington IL 1603 52 99 2:15:58.1 10:23/M
7 Terri Sivert Springfield IL 1728 53 162 2:49:27.3 12:56/M
8 Angela Alewelt Springfield IL 1604 53 174 3:12:39.4 14:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Allen Nokomis IL 1844 60 75 2:07:54.6 9:46/M
2 Nina Hebron Springfield IL 1789 64 142 2:32:17.0 11:37/M
3 Diane Muncy Springfield IL 1662 62 147 2:35:20.2 11:51/M
4 Alice Lucchesi Springfield IL 1718 61 176 3:27:19.9 15:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Egan Springfield IL 1804 65 165 2:56:39.2 13:29/M
2 Barbara Staneff Redmond WA 1698 68 172 3:06:00.9 14:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Meyer Bloomington IL 1787 22 1 1:12:25.0 5:32/M
2 Jared Cullen Springfield IL 1726 31 2 1:25:21.1 6:31/M
3 Dan Pietroburgo Rochester IL 1673 32 3 1:29:52.2 6:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Jones Spaulding IL 1688 15 160 2:49:11.5 12:55/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrence Stilson Fort Worth TX 1809 20 5 1:30:58.6 6:57/M
2 Connor Carnduff Springfield IL 1778 23 13 1:42:19.7 7:49/M
3 Noah Tang Normal IL 1704 20 21 1:45:58.1 8:05/M
4 Aaron Hancock Springfield IL 1660 23 28 1:48:04.7 8:15/M
5 Jason Love Clinton IL 1699 19 45 1:55:18.1 8:48/M
6 Cherokee Edgington Edwardsville IL 1763 23 95 2:15:04.4 10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Bell Springfield IL 1753 27 6 1:38:00.2 7:29/M
2 Henry Janssen Springfield IL 1792 27 11 1:40:03.0 7:38/M
3 Ben Schlouch Springfield IL 1797 27 47 1:56:06.4 8:52/M
4 Andrew Hazelrigg Springfield IL 1786 28 68 2:04:09.5 9:29/M
5 Michael Genin Springfield IL 1766 28 83 2:09:30.0 9:53/M
6 Christopher Garrity Naperville IL 1825 26 92 2:13:25.8 10:11/M
7 Shaun Sellers Fairview Heights IL 1634 27 143 2:32:23.3 11:38/M
8 Jared Zoelzer Carlinville IL 1622 25 155 2:39:48.8 12:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Byerly Springfield IL 1716 31 9 1:38:55.2 7:33/M
2 Shane Ruggless Chatham IL 1654 31 15 1:44:19.7 7:58/M
3 Alex Batten Rochester IL 1795 32 16 1:44:41.7 7:59/M
4 A.j. Hoeltzel Bridgeton MO 1610 33 17 1:44:46.3 8:00/M
5 Jacob Klunick Springfield IL 1725 30 20 1:45:27.5 8:03/M
6 Wes Johnson Springfield IL 1820 30 23 1:46:24.4 8:07/M
7 Ty Milner Rochester IL 1661 31 26 1:47:51.4 8:14/M
8 Chris Kennett Girard IL 1651 34 32 1:49:18.3 8:21/M
9 Tyler Kostich Edwardsville IL 1628 33 49 1:57:37.3 8:59/M
10 Stephen Ellis Springfield IL 1803 33 67 2:03:21.8 9:25/M
11 Aaron Bennett Champaign IL 1758 33 74 2:07:28.7 9:44/M
12 Jonathan Meyer Springfield IL 1678 33 81 2:09:18.5 9:52/M
13 Brian Tomkinson Lincoln IL 1623 34 87 2:11:01.0 10:00/M
14 Paul Thompson Bloomington IL 1696 31 88 2:11:17.9 10:01/M
15 Jessica Ervin Taylorville IL 1738 33 98 2:15:14.8 10:19/M
16 Brad Smith Petersburg IL 1730 31 100 2:16:13.5 10:24/M
17 Johnny Tenegra Springfield IL 1765 32 123 2:24:40.5 11:03/M
18 Matthew Wetzel Springfield IL 1709 32 140 2:31:12.0 11:33/M
19 Jacob Von Lanken Springfield IL 1773 32 158 2:45:29.5 12:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Turpen Evansville IN 1794 37 4 1:29:59.9 6:52/M
2 Jay Weber Mt. Olive IL 1635 37 10 1:39:44.2 7:37/M
3 Frank Midiri Springfield IL 1606 36 50 1:58:00.4 9:00/M
4 Jerry Bishoff New Berlin IL 1607 38 51 1:58:19.6 9:02/M
5 Steven Koscielak Normal IL 1816 39 52 1:58:33.1 9:03/M
6 Derek Harris Lincoln NE 1731 35 56 1:59:05.0 9:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Pearse Springfield IL 1706 44 22 1:46:07.5 8:06/M
2 Serge Njapa Springfield IL 1636 43 24 1:46:49.1 8:09/M
3 Matt Minder Springfield IL 1801 44 36 1:50:41.2 8:27/M
4 Matt Gross Ottawa IL 1811 43 40 1:52:53.4 8:37/M
5 Brian Benedict Springfield IL 1674 41 71 2:06:01.3 9:37/M
6 Mark Brock Rochester IL 1846 40 102 2:16:53.1 10:27/M
7 Richard Moore Springfield IL 1671 40 112 2:20:26.5 10:43/M
8 Frank Eveland Canton IL 1762 44 136 2:29:51.0 11:26/M
9 Jeremy Smith Springfield IL 1742 40 139 2:30:43.6 11:30/M
10 Dennis Salsman Clinton IL 1664 41 161 2:49:22.6 12:56/M
11 Dan Patterson Forsyth IL 1785 43 170 3:03:26.6 14:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Hingle Springfield IL 1657 46 7 1:38:04.4 7:29/M
2 Neal Tiller Ofallon MO 1680 48 8 1:38:35.1 7:32/M
3 Travis Lobmaster Springfield IL 1776 45 18 1:45:19.3 8:02/M
4 Andrew Gossrow Chatham IL 1779 48 25 1:47:30.7 8:12/M
5 Dale Conroy Bloomington IL 1814 47 29 1:48:15.0 8:16/M
6 John Hauer Springfield IL 1759 45 33 1:49:31.4 8:22/M
7 Brian Ludwig Pontiac IL 1722 49 41 1:53:50.2 8:41/M
8 Aman Khurana Springfield IL 1670 45 44 1:55:16.6 8:48/M
9 Roger Seitzinger Jacksonville IL 1625 47 119 2:23:10.9 10:56/M
10 Scott Reimers Springfield IL 1737 46 124 2:24:41.7 11:03/M
11 Chad Stengel 1845 45 128 2:27:05.2 11:14/M
12 Todd Sears Chatham IL 1649 48 156 2:43:35.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 1736 52 34 1:50:00.8 8:24/M
2 Jeff Andrews Jacksonville IL 1780 52 42 1:54:14.8 8:43/M
3 Bruce Roberman Brandon FL 1694 54 60 1:59:17.6 9:06/M
4 John Good Riverton IL 1629 50 79 2:08:40.3 9:49/M
5 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 1793 51 84 2:10:00.1 9:55/M
6 Brian Shaw Springfield IL 1821 51 114 2:20:58.7 10:46/M
7 Rao Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 1630 52 115 2:21:55.1 10:50/M
8 Jeff Lorber Springfield IL 1745 53 146 2:34:18.8 11:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wilson Springfield IL 1632 58 12 1:41:34.7 7:45/M
2 Doug Rowe Chatham, IL 1775 56 55 1:59:04.5 9:05/M
3 Rich Meyerholz Rochester IL 1788 58 70 2:05:26.8 9:35/M
4 John Fischer Decatur IL 1843 58 149 2:36:41.6 11:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schlouch Springfield IL 1752 62 57 1:59:06.7 9:05/M
2 Terry Jones 1849 61 107 2:19:28.7 10:39/M
3 Doug Galayda Springfield IL 1824 60 110 2:19:55.7 10:41/M
4 Rick Johnson Springfield IL 1784 62 120 2:23:40.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Jones Virden IL 1668 65 116 2:22:41.1 10:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Spinner Paris IL 1708 73 105 2:18:39.5 10:35/M