Springfield _Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Keith Meyer Bloomington IL 1787 22 M 1 Top Fin 1:12:25.0 5:32/M
2 Jared Cullen Springfield IL 1726 31 M 2 Top Fin 1:25:21.1 6:31/M
3 Dan Pietroburgo Rochester IL 1673 32 M 3 Top Fin 1:29:52.2 6:52/M
4 Jim Turpen Evansville IN 1794 37 M 1 35-39 1:29:59.9 6:52/M
5 Terrence Stilson Fort Worth TX 1809 20 M 1 18-24 1:30:58.6 6:57/M
6 Colton Bell Springfield IL 1753 27 M 1 25-29 1:38:00.2 7:29/M
7 Kevin Hingle Springfield IL 1657 46 M 1 45-49 1:38:04.4 7:29/M
8 Neal Tiller Ofallon MO 1680 48 M 2 45-49 1:38:35.1 7:32/M
9 Todd Byerly Springfield IL 1716 31 M 1 30-34 1:38:55.2 7:33/M
10 Jay Weber Mt. Olive IL 1635 37 M 2 35-39 1:39:44.2 7:37/M
11 Henry Janssen Springfield IL 1792 27 M 2 25-29 1:40:03.0 7:38/M
12 William Wilson Springfield IL 1632 58 M 1 55-59 1:41:34.7 7:45/M
13 Connor Carnduff Springfield IL 1778 23 M 2 18-24 1:42:19.7 7:49/M
14 Madeline Jackson Jacksonville IL 1717 30 F 1 Top Fin 1:43:13.8 7:53/M
15 Shane Ruggless Chatham IL 1654 31 M 2 30-34 1:44:19.7 7:58/M
16 Alex Batten Rochester IL 1795 32 M 3 30-34 1:44:41.7 7:59/M
17 A.j. Hoeltzel Bridgeton MO 1610 33 M 4 30-34 1:44:46.3 8:00/M
18 Travis Lobmaster Springfield IL 1776 45 M 3 45-49 1:45:19.3 8:02/M
19 Sydney Bontz Bartonville IL 1739 21 F 2 Top Fin 1:45:21.7 8:03/M
20 Jacob Klunick Springfield IL 1725 30 M 5 30-34 1:45:27.5 8:03/M
21 Noah Tang Normal IL 1704 20 M 3 18-24 1:45:58.1 8:05/M
22 William Pearse Springfield IL 1706 44 M 1 40-44 1:46:07.5 8:06/M
23 Wes Johnson Springfield IL 1820 30 M 6 30-34 1:46:24.4 8:07/M
24 Serge Njapa Springfield IL 1636 43 M 2 40-44 1:46:49.1 8:09/M
25 Andrew Gossrow Chatham IL 1779 48 M 4 45-49 1:47:30.7 8:12/M
26 Ty Milner Rochester IL 1661 31 M 7 30-34 1:47:51.4 8:14/M
27 Michelle Burger New Berlin IL 1781 35 F 3 Top Fin 1:47:55.1 8:14/M
28 Aaron Hancock Springfield IL 1660 23 M 4 18-24 1:48:04.7 8:15/M
29 Dale Conroy Bloomington IL 1814 47 M 5 45-49 1:48:15.0 8:16/M
30 Sarah Andres Webster Groves MO 1695 39 F 1 35-39 1:48:32.8 8:17/M
31 Sara Blaszczyk Springfield IL 1639 34 F 1 30-34 1:48:41.0 8:18/M
32 Chris Kennett Girard IL 1651 34 M 8 30-34 1:49:18.3 8:21/M
33 John Hauer Springfield IL 1759 45 M 6 45-49 1:49:31.4 8:22/M
34 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 1736 52 M 1 50-54 1:50:00.8 8:24/M
35 Jamie Fitzpatrick Sherman IL 1774 28 F 1 25-29 1:50:05.1 8:24/M
36 Matt Minder Springfield IL 1801 44 M 3 40-44 1:50:41.2 8:27/M
37 Michelle Judd Rochester IL 1734 35 F 2 35-39 1:50:50.1 8:28/M
38 Anna Pittman Springfield IL 1724 42 F 1 40-44 1:51:51.4 8:32/M
39 Kendra Miller Auburn IL 1701 43 F 2 40-44 1:52:00.2 8:33/M
40 Matt Gross Ottawa IL 1811 43 M 4 40-44 1:52:53.4 8:37/M
41 Brian Ludwig Pontiac IL 1722 49 M 7 45-49 1:53:50.2 8:41/M
42 Jeff Andrews Jacksonville IL 1780 52 M 2 50-54 1:54:14.8 8:43/M
43 Morgan Zachary Winchester IL 1761 24 F 1 18-24 1:55:14.5 8:48/M
44 Aman Khurana Springfield IL 1670 45 M 8 45-49 1:55:16.6 8:48/M
45 Jason Love Clinton IL 1699 19 M 5 18-24 1:55:18.1 8:48/M
46 Marybeth Young Virginia IL 1771 46 F 1 45-49 1:55:24.9 8:49/M
47 Ben Schlouch Springfield IL 1797 27 M 3 25-29 1:56:06.4 8:52/M
48 Hannah Fyfe Springfield IL 1810 25 F 2 25-29 1:57:32.2 8:58/M
49 Tyler Kostich Edwardsville IL 1628 33 M 9 30-34 1:57:37.3 8:59/M
50 Frank Midiri Springfield IL 1606 36 M 3 35-39 1:58:00.4 9:00/M
51 Jerry Bishoff New Berlin IL 1607 38 M 4 35-39 1:58:19.6 9:02/M
52 Steven Koscielak Normal IL 1816 39 M 5 35-39 1:58:33.1 9:03/M
53 Danielle Garber Normal IL 1703 20 F 2 18-24 1:58:33.4 9:03/M
54 Rachel Fornoff Kilbourne IL 1714 21 F 3 18-24 1:58:54.2 9:05/M
55 Doug Rowe Chatham, IL 1775 56 M 2 55-59 1:59:04.5 9:05/M
56 Derek Harris Lincoln NE 1731 35 M 6 35-39 1:59:05.0 9:05/M
57 Jim Schlouch Springfield IL 1752 62 M 1 60-64 1:59:06.7 9:05/M
58 Emily Sergot Pleasant Plains IL 1817 37 F 3 35-39 1:59:12.3 9:06/M
59 Amy Durako Pleasant Plains IL 1818 39 F 4 35-39 1:59:12.9 9:06/M
60 Bruce Roberman Brandon FL 1694 54 M 3 50-54 1:59:17.6 9:06/M
61 Amanda Miller Morton IL 1815 41 F 3 40-44 1:59:24.0 9:07/M
62 Randi Lucas Springfield IL 1800 34 F 2 30-34 1:59:28.1 9:07/M
63 Grazia Silvestro Springfield IL 1755 33 F 3 30-34 2:01:50.7 9:18/M
64 Jan Andrews Pleasant Plains IL 1769 46 F 2 45-49 2:01:58.4 9:19/M
65 Tammy Degroot Normal IL 1783 51 F 1 50-54 2:03:02.3 9:24/M
66 Shelley McIntyre Cantrall IL 1692 50 F 2 50-54 2:03:10.8 9:24/M
67 Stephen Ellis Springfield IL 1803 33 M 10 30-34 2:03:21.8 9:25/M
68 Andrew Hazelrigg Springfield IL 1786 28 M 4 25-29 2:04:09.5 9:29/M
69 Raegan Hennemann Chatham IL 1747 38 F 5 35-39 2:04:43.4 9:31/M
70 Rich Meyerholz Rochester IL 1788 58 M 3 55-59 2:05:26.8 9:35/M
71 Brian Benedict Springfield IL 1674 41 M 5 40-44 2:06:01.3 9:37/M
72 Christine Micancin Carlinville IL 1713 33 F 4 30-34 2:06:08.5 9:38/M
73 Tara Sanders Springfield IL 1687 35 F 6 35-39 2:06:50.4 9:41/M
74 Aaron Bennett Champaign IL 1758 33 M 11 30-34 2:07:28.7 9:44/M
75 Denise Allen Nokomis IL 1844 60 F 1 60-64 2:07:54.6 9:46/M
76 Marisa Marty Springfield IL 1672 32 F 5 30-34 2:08:02.7 9:46/M
77 Christie Reynolds Colchester IL 1744 37 F 7 35-39 2:08:25.7 9:48/M
78 Natalie Armstrong Chatham IL 1741 22 F 4 18-24 2:08:25.8 9:48/M
79 John Good Riverton IL 1629 50 M 4 50-54 2:08:40.3 9:49/M
80 Valerie Gleason Elkhart IL 1631 30 F 6 30-34 2:09:07.1 9:51/M
81 Jonathan Meyer Springfield IL 1678 33 M 12 30-34 2:09:18.5 9:52/M
82 Elizabeth Isbell Chatham IL 1613 24 F 5 18-24 2:09:28.4 9:53/M
83 Michael Genin Springfield IL 1766 28 M 5 25-29 2:09:30.0 9:53/M
84 Daniel Cullen Springfield IL 1793 51 M 5 50-54 2:10:00.1 9:55/M
85 Nora Ortinau Decatur IL 1812 37 F 8 35-39 2:10:22.8 9:57/M
86 Kelly Rakunas St. Charles IL 1693 39 F 9 35-39 2:10:28.4 9:58/M
87 Brian Tomkinson Lincoln IL 1623 34 M 13 30-34 2:11:01.0 10:00/M
88 Paul Thompson Bloomington IL 1696 31 M 14 30-34 2:11:17.9 10:01/M
89 Grace Thomas Springfield IL 1732 51 F 3 50-54 2:11:54.5 10:04/M
90 Kristina Seydlitz Elgin IL 1645 28 F 3 25-29 2:12:33.4 10:07/M
91 Teresa Gladson Rochester IL 1756 52 F 4 50-54 2:12:55.2 10:09/M
92 Christopher Garrity Naperville IL 1825 26 M 6 25-29 2:13:25.8 10:11/M
93 Brandy Kruse Riverton IL 1637 23 F 6 18-24 2:13:34.7 10:12/M
94 Lauren Sulkowski Normal IL 1702 20 F 7 18-24 2:14:13.0 10:15/M
95 Cherokee Edgington Edwardsville IL 1763 23 M 6 18-24 2:15:04.4 10:19/M
96 Jaimie Miller Athens IL 1633 21 F 8 18-24 2:15:11.9 10:19/M
97 Brenda Vail Springfield IL 1782 51 F 5 50-54 2:15:13.1 10:19/M
98 Jessica Ervin Taylorville IL 1738 33 M 15 30-34 2:15:14.8 10:19/M
99 Laurie Baker Bloomington IL 1603 52 F 6 50-54 2:15:58.1 10:23/M
100 Brad Smith Petersburg IL 1730 31 M 16 30-34 2:16:13.5 10:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Brianne Ballard Jacksonville IL 1848 35 F 10 35-39 2:16:32.1 10:25/M
102 Mark Brock Rochester IL 1846 40 M 6 40-44 2:16:53.1 10:27/M
103 Christy Lee Wellington IL 1617 40 F 4 40-44 2:16:56.1 10:27/M
104 Shelly Dillard Green Valley IL 1808 43 F 5 40-44 2:18:04.9 10:32/M
105 Paul Spinner Paris IL 1708 73 M 1 70-74 2:18:39.5 10:35/M
106 Joan Buysee Washington IL 1813 33 F 7 30-34 2:18:45.1 10:35/M
107 Terry Jones 1849 61 M 2 60-64 2:19:28.7 10:39/M
108 Jennifer Withers Girard IL 1648 27 F 4 25-29 2:19:42.9 10:40/M
109 Silvia Bobeica Champaign IL 1819 27 F 5 25-29 2:19:43.2 10:40/M
110 Doug Galayda Springfield IL 1824 60 M 3 60-64 2:19:55.7 10:41/M
111 Denise Figueroa Springfield IL 1760 35 F 11 35-39 2:19:55.9 10:41/M
112 Richard Moore Springfield IL 1671 40 M 7 40-44 2:20:26.5 10:43/M
113 Erin Semple Lincoln IL 1805 29 F 6 25-29 2:20:57.8 10:46/M
114 Brian Shaw Springfield IL 1821 51 M 6 50-54 2:20:58.7 10:46/M
115 Rao Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 1630 52 M 7 50-54 2:21:55.1 10:50/M
116 Martin Jones Virden IL 1668 65 M 1 65-69 2:22:41.1 10:54/M
117 Bailey Cunningham Sherman IL 1601 34 F 8 30-34 2:22:59.2 10:55/M
118 Candis Kenny West Palm Beach FL 1733 38 F 12 35-39 2:23:10.2 10:56/M
119 Roger Seitzinger Jacksonville IL 1625 47 M 9 45-49 2:23:10.9 10:56/M
120 Rick Johnson Springfield IL 1784 62 M 4 60-64 2:23:40.0 10:58/M
121 Brittany Martin Dawson IL 1727 29 F 7 25-29 2:23:47.1 10:59/M
122 Lindsay Oriold Normal IL 1663 27 F 8 25-29 2:24:22.5 11:01/M
123 Johnny Tenegra Springfield IL 1765 32 M 17 30-34 2:24:40.5 11:03/M
124 Scott Reimers Springfield IL 1737 46 M 10 45-49 2:24:41.7 11:03/M
125 Coral Owen Urbana IL 1751 28 F 9 25-29 2:25:17.9 11:05/M
126 Kara Bandelow Loami IL 1748 35 F 13 35-39 2:25:19.3 11:06/M
127 Theresa Himmelrick Maroa IL 1754 44 F 6 40-44 2:25:33.2 11:07/M
128 Chad Stengel 1845 45 M 11 45-49 2:27:05.2 11:14/M
129 Jennifer Tirey New Berlin IL 1665 41 F 7 40-44 2:27:15.7 11:14/M
130 Jennifer Godzicki Riverton IL 1658 39 F 14 35-39 2:27:37.5 11:16/M
131 Mary Richardson Springfield IL 1647 24 F 9 18-24 2:28:24.0 11:20/M
132 Courtney McCormick Jacksonville IL 1799 31 F 9 30-34 2:28:35.0 11:21/M
133 Sarah Wollenweber Bloomington IL 1721 43 F 8 40-44 2:29:03.0 11:23/M
134 Cathy Gochenour Springfield IL 1679 48 F 3 45-49 2:29:38.6 11:25/M
135 Amanda Johnson Springfield IL 1807 30 F 10 30-34 2:29:39.1 11:25/M
136 Frank Eveland Canton IL 1762 44 M 8 40-44 2:29:51.0 11:26/M
137 Dana Hoefer North Henderson IL 1620 35 F 15 35-39 2:29:56.8 11:27/M
138 Melissa Buesinger Mount Auburn IL 1646 39 F 16 35-39 2:30:15.7 11:28/M
139 Jeremy Smith Springfield IL 1742 40 M 9 40-44 2:30:43.6 11:30/M
140 Matthew Wetzel Springfield IL 1709 32 M 18 30-34 2:31:12.0 11:33/M
141 Kelley Kostich Edwardsville IL 1750 35 F 17 35-39 2:31:55.1 11:36/M
142 Nina Hebron Springfield IL 1789 64 F 2 60-64 2:32:17.0 11:37/M
143 Shaun Sellers Fairview Heights IL 1634 27 M 7 25-29 2:32:23.3 11:38/M
144 Megan Dudley Petersburg IL 1667 29 F 10 25-29 2:33:26.3 11:43/M
145 Nicole Tournear Camp Point IL 1790 43 F 9 40-44 2:33:36.9 11:44/M
146 Jeff Lorber Springfield IL 1745 53 M 8 50-54 2:34:18.8 11:47/M
147 Diane Muncy Springfield IL 1662 62 F 3 60-64 2:35:20.2 11:51/M
148 Jill Reich Springfield IL 1659 32 F 11 30-34 2:36:24.7 11:56/M
149 John Fischer Decatur IL 1843 58 M 4 55-59 2:36:41.6 11:58/M
150 Allison Robinson Canton IL 1768 32 F 12 30-34 2:37:01.9 11:59/M
151 Elaine Villaflores Woodridge IL 1822 42 F 10 40-44 2:37:24.0 12:01/M
152 Ashley Harder Springfield IL 1806 30 F 13 30-34 2:39:08.6 12:09/M
153 M. Katie Buskirk Springfield IL 1700 34 F 14 30-34 2:39:20.8 12:10/M
154 Linda House 1847 44 F 11 40-44 2:39:21.1 12:10/M
155 Jared Zoelzer Carlinville IL 1622 25 M 8 25-29 2:39:48.8 12:12/M
156 Todd Sears Chatham IL 1649 48 M 12 45-49 2:43:35.7 12:29/M
157 Whitney Spearie Springfield IL 1772 30 F 15 30-34 2:45:27.2 12:38/M
158 Jacob Von Lanken Springfield IL 1773 32 M 19 30-34 2:45:29.5 12:38/M
159 Ashley Davis Springfield IL 1729 32 F 16 30-34 2:46:54.0 12:44/M
160 Eric Jones Spaulding IL 1688 15 M 1 13-17 2:49:11.5 12:55/M
161 Dennis Salsman Clinton IL 1664 41 M 10 40-44 2:49:22.6 12:56/M
162 Terri Sivert Springfield IL 1728 53 F 7 50-54 2:49:27.3 12:56/M
163 Kristen Chi Taylorville IL 1691 37 F 18 35-39 2:52:37.2 13:11/M
164 Jamie Fair Springfield IL 1777 36 F 19 35-39 2:55:28.9 13:24/M
165 Christine Egan Springfield IL 1804 65 F 1 65-69 2:56:39.2 13:29/M
166 Brenna Sears Chatham IL 1650 46 F 4 45-49 2:58:15.5 13:36/M
167 Jessi Leacock Dwight IL 1802 24 F 10 18-24 2:59:37.1 13:43/M
168 Alli Leacock Normal IL 1735 22 F 11 18-24 2:59:38.9 13:43/M
169 Bobbi Leacock Pontiac IL 1723 45 F 5 45-49 2:59:43.8 13:43/M
170 Dan Patterson Forsyth IL 1785 43 M 11 40-44 3:03:26.6 14:00/M
171 Rachel Benedict Springfield IL 1690 38 F 20 35-39 3:04:40.5 14:06/M
172 Barbara Staneff Redmond WA 1698 68 F 2 65-69 3:06:00.9 14:12/M
173 Shay Broux Taylorville IL 1653 39 F 21 35-39 3:07:58.7 14:21/M
174 Angela Alewelt Springfield IL 1604 53 F 8 50-54 3:12:39.4 14:42/M
175 Samantha Moreland Sherman IL 1707 23 F 12 18-24 3:21:47.2 15:24/M
176 Alice Lucchesi Springfield IL 1718 61 F 4 60-64 3:27:19.9 15:50/M
177 Rebecca Elshoff Chatham IL 1640 25 F 11 25-29 3:27:42.3 15:51/M
178 Joy Bandy New Berlin IL 1638 45 F 6 45-49 3:27:57.4 15:52/M
179 Christine Beckman Sherman IL 1641 45 F 7 45-49 3:27:58.2 15:53/M
180 Michele Pitts Springfield IL 1770 47 F 8 45-49 3:31:07.5 16:07/M
181 Joanna Magelitz Virden IL 1715 49 F 9 45-49 3:31:14.2 16:07/M
182 Robyn Hays Virden IL 1711 48 F 10 45-49 3:31:14.4 16:07/M
183 Traci Hannah Virden IL 1712 49 F 11 45-49 3:31:14.5 16:07/M
DNF Eric Crutchfield Wilmington IL 1823 31 M 30-34