Springfield _Marathon

Overall Results

October 15, 2017


Results by ChampionChip247

Marathon

  ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Joe Miller Springfield IL 28 29 M 1 Top Fin 1 1:30:45.0 6:56/M 1 1:36:38.6 7:23/M 3:07:23.6 7:09/M
2 Bethany Erwin Springfield IL 31 30 F 1 Top Fin 2 1:30:57.4 6:57/M 3 1:37:31.4 7:27/M 3:08:28.8 7:12/M
3 Matthew King Champaign IL 13 25 M 2 Top Fin 3 1:36:38.8 7:23/M 4 1:38:54.9 7:33/M 3:15:33.7 7:28/M
4 Brendan Eng Urbana IL 12 22 M 3 Top Fin 4 1:36:38.8 7:23/M 5 1:39:05.3 7:34/M 3:15:44.2 7:28/M
5 Devin Halliday Lisle IL 59 33 M 1 30-34 9 1:44:59.9 8:01/M 2 1:37:18.0 7:26/M 3:22:17.9 7:43/M
6 Courtney McDermott Ofallon MO 8 31 F 2 Top Fin 6 1:42:33.2 7:50/M 6 1:42:19.5 7:49/M 3:24:52.8 7:49/M
7 Diana Casanova Kirkwood MO 10 28 F 3 Top Fin 7 1:42:33.4 7:50/M 8 1:46:01.1 8:06/M 3:28:34.6 7:58/M
8 Olivia Arnos Orland Hills IL 38 24 F 1 18-24 8 1:44:30.2 7:59/M 9 1:47:22.5 8:12/M 3:31:52.8 8:05/M
9 Jennifer Rush Gorham ME 2 39 F 1 35-39 10 1:50:11.1 8:25/M 7 1:45:20.4 8:02/M 3:35:31.6 8:14/M
10 Carlos Fuentes Carol Stream IL 57 39 M 1 35-39 5 1:39:38.9 7:36/M 10 1:58:04.7 9:01/M 3:37:43.7 8:19/M
11 Jason Nikson Springfield IL 49 40 M 1 40-44 16 1:56:12.3 8:52/M 11 2:04:03.4 9:28/M 4:00:15.7 9:10/M
12 Steven Mann Normal IL 35 42 M 2 40-44 11 1:51:18.7 8:30/M 23 2:11:42.5 10:03/M 4:03:01.2 9:17/M
13 Anthony Peecher Loami IL 50 51 M 1 50-54 23 1:59:16.5 9:06/M 12 2:04:15.9 9:29/M 4:03:32.4 9:18/M
14 Chris Swisegood Ashland IL 47 44 M 3 40-44 22 1:59:05.5 9:05/M 13 2:04:41.0 9:31/M 4:03:46.5 9:18/M
15 Cynthia Perkins Oak Brook IL 32 50 F 1 50-54 12 1:54:04.7 8:42/M 21 2:09:56.8 9:55/M 4:04:01.5 9:19/M
16 Jim Akers Ballwin MO 54 57 M 1 55-59 13 1:55:24.0 8:49/M 18 2:08:44.9 9:50/M 4:04:08.9 9:19/M
17 Miranda Matheny Taylorville IL 58 23 F 2 18-24 19 1:58:17.9 9:02/M 15 2:06:25.1 9:39/M 4:04:43.1 9:20/M
18 Zachary Langloss Springfield IL 56 25 M 1 25-29 20 1:58:18.0 9:02/M 14 2:06:25.1 9:39/M 4:04:43.1 9:20/M
19 Ovidiv Diaconu 74 59 M 2 55-59 14 1:55:49.5 8:50/M 22 2:11:03.6 10:00/M 4:06:53.1 9:25/M
20 Blake Scranton Springfield IL 37 50 M 2 50-54 24 2:01:02.0 9:14/M 16 2:07:19.3 9:43/M 4:08:21.4 9:29/M
21 John Alsup Springfield IL 63 40 M 4 40-44 26 2:05:35.8 9:35/M 17 2:08:11.9 9:47/M 4:13:47.7 9:41/M
22 Christopher Straub St. Charles MO 65 35 M 2 35-39 15 1:56:03.4 8:52/M 28 2:19:11.1 10:37/M 4:15:14.6 9:45/M
23 Andrea Rupnik 75 36 F 2 35-39 17 1:57:22.8 8:58/M 29 2:20:13.7 10:42/M 4:17:36.6 9:50/M
24 Emily Jones 76 28 F 1 25-29 31 2:09:31.7 9:53/M 19 2:09:06.9 9:51/M 4:18:38.7 9:52/M
25 Michelle Kiefer-Cox Springfield IL 29 39 F 3 35-39 34 2:10:06.0 9:56/M 20 2:09:39.2 9:54/M 4:19:45.3 9:55/M
 
  ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Bill Wahl St. Louis MO 7 36 M 3 35-39 27 2:06:09.6 9:38/M 27 2:17:38.2 10:30/M 4:23:47.8 10:04/M
27 Stephen Johnson Sadorus IL 9 41 M 5 40-44 25 2:01:43.8 9:17/M 30 2:22:49.6 10:54/M 4:24:33.4 10:06/M
28 Jeffrey Etling Brazil IN 43 42 M 6 40-44 21 1:58:59.9 9:05/M 33 2:26:30.1 11:11/M 4:25:30.0 10:08/M
29 Catherine Peddie Springfield IL 24 52 F 2 50-54 35 2:12:14.7 10:06/M 24 2:13:58.1 10:14/M 4:26:12.8 10:10/M
30 Steve Washko 77 55 M 3 55-59 37 2:13:43.8 10:12/M 25 2:14:21.0 10:15/M 4:28:04.9 10:14/M
31 Holly Dahlquist Springfield IL 4 49 F 1 45-49 18 1:57:58.3 9:00/M 38 2:32:43.9 11:39/M 4:30:42.2 10:20/M
32 Songkane Keokham Springfield IL 44 40 M 7 40-44 32 2:09:54.1 9:55/M 31 2:22:53.9 10:54/M 4:32:48.1 10:25/M
33 Meghan Mokate Orland Park IL 41 20 F 3 18-24 29 2:07:50.5 9:45/M 35 2:26:41.4 11:12/M 4:34:31.9 10:29/M
34 Annie Mokate Orland Park IL 42 20 F 4 18-24 30 2:07:51.0 9:46/M 34 2:26:41.4 11:12/M 4:34:32.4 10:29/M
35 Robb Zeller Chicago IL 23 44 M 8 40-44 41 2:22:57.9 10:55/M 26 2:15:55.7 10:23/M 4:38:53.7 10:39/M
36 Ashley Bahl Olney IL 6 31 F 1 30-34 33 2:09:56.3 9:55/M 37 2:31:27.6 11:34/M 4:41:24.0 10:44/M
37 Russell Schaefer Springfield IL 51 54 M 3 50-54 38 2:16:53.7 10:27/M 32 2:25:55.1 11:08/M 4:42:48.9 10:48/M
38 Kathleen Jensen Harristown IL 48 63 F 1 60-64 40 2:21:51.1 10:50/M 36 2:27:37.6 11:16/M 4:49:28.7 11:03/M
39 Kim Stroble-Owens Springfield IL 45 50 F 3 50-54 36 2:13:38.7 10:12/M 42 2:37:38.3 12:02/M 4:51:17.1 11:07/M
40 Richard Funderburg Chatham IL 53 50 M 4 50-54 39 2:21:26.4 10:48/M 39 2:34:06.1 11:46/M 4:55:32.6 11:17/M
41 Lekha Mayes Clayton IL 62 43 F 1 40-44 45 2:33:37.5 11:44/M 41 2:35:12.3 11:51/M 5:08:49.9 11:47/M
42 Janet Look Mapleton IL 61 54 F 4 50-54 46 2:35:12.0 11:51/M 40 2:34:21.8 11:47/M 5:09:33.9 11:49/M
43 Nancy Olson Rochester IL 64 34 F 2 30-34 28 2:07:30.4 9:44/M 49 3:13:35.6 14:47/M 5:21:06.1 12:15/M
44 John Stanfield Springfield IL 52 64 M 1 60-64 44 2:29:35.1 11:25/M 44 2:57:58.8 13:35/M 5:27:34.0 12:30/M
45 Laura Raeder Sioux Falls SD 55 43 F 2 40-44 43 2:25:14.8 11:05/M 47 3:08:59.3 14:26/M 5:34:14.1 12:45/M
46 Megan Kupper Peoria IL 33 38 F 4 35-39 47 2:39:42.8 12:11/M 43 2:55:01.4 13:22/M 5:34:44.3 12:47/M
47 Sunita Tummalapalli Robbinsville NJ 22 50 F 5 50-54 49 2:43:36.8 12:29/M 45 2:58:28.3 13:37/M 5:42:05.1 13:03/M
48 Blair Callaway Burnside IL 40 69 M 1 65-69 48 2:39:46.6 12:12/M 46 3:03:42.2 14:01/M 5:43:28.9 13:07/M
49 Michael Mester Springfield IL 18 33 M 2 30-34 50 2:44:01.4 12:31/M 50 3:15:08.1 14:54/M 5:59:09.6 13:42/M
50 Christy Patterson Decatur IL 1 38 F 5 35-39 51 2:49:26.7 12:56/M 48 3:13:08.4 14:45/M 6:02:35.1 13:50/M
 
  ------------ Half Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Angela McFadden Carbondale IL 3 35 F 6 35-39 42 2:24:50.8 11:03/M 51 3:38:19.3 16:40/M 6:03:10.1 13:52/M
52 Rodnert Thimote 61615 IL 20 38 M 4 35-39 52 2:49:40.4 12:57/M 54 3:53:52.0 17:51/M 6:43:32.4 15:24/M
53 Angela Mayernick 3080 36 F 7 35-39 55 3:00:20.9 13:46/M 52 3:46:23.6 17:17/M 6:46:44.6 15:31/M
54 Randall Beuttel Bunker Hill IL 30 54 M 5 50-54 54 2:57:24.0 13:33/M 53 3:49:37.8 17:32/M 6:47:01.9 15:32/M
DNF Don Van Houten Riverton IL 34 72 M 70-74 53 2:51:35.2 13:06/M        
DQ Austin Kent Springfield IL 60 25 M DQ 25-29 DQ 2:22:50.8 10:54/M DQ 41:48.1 3:11/M 3:04:38.9 7:03/M