Tri to Help Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

August 19, 2017


Results By www.championchip247.com
Relay Team

Individual

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kyle Monroe Hannibal MO 124 33 M 1 M Top Fin 3 7:39.25 1:55HY 0:42.50 1 35:11.45 20.5mph 0:28.35 1 19:36.55 6:19/M 1:03:38.10
2 Michael Miller Quincy 101 31 M 2 M Top Fin 4 8:00.35 2:00HY 1:26.00 2 37:40.85 19.1mph 1:12.60 3 23:27.60 7:34/M 1:11:47.40
3 Grant Harris Palmyra MO 131 36 M 3 M Top Fin 10 9:03.15 2:16HY 1:20.75 3 38:00.50 18.9mph 0:54.05 2 23:02.25 7:26/M 1:12:20.70
4 James Jorgenson Macon MO 119 56 M 1 55-59 7 8:28.10 2:07HY 1:20.20 4 38:01.00 18.9mph 0:38.65 4 23:53.40 7:42/M 1:12:21.35
5 Matthew Kauffman Macon MO 118 43 M 1 40-44 9 8:42.10 2:11HY 1:31.95 5 38:52.00 18.5mph 1:18.25 5 24:11.60 7:48/M 1:14:35.90
6 Evan Knapp Macon MO 128 14 M 1 5-15 11 9:15.65 2:19HY 0:57.25 6 40:19.05 17.9mph 0:15.35 8 24:56.00 8:03/M 1:15:43.30
7 Jennifer Dancer Quincy IL 103 33 F 1 F Top Fin 8 8:36.55 2:09HY 1:24.95 10 43:38.55 16.5mph 0:43.30 7 24:40.85 7:57/M 1:19:04.20
8 Ben Hobbs Quincy IL 108 39 M 1 35-39 6 8:06.15 2:02HY 2:07.00 9 43:14.65 16.7mph 1:11.55 12 27:01.25 8:43/M 1:21:40.60
9 Chris Comer Hannibal MO 112 44 M 2 40-44 5 8:01.35 2:00HY 2:54.55 11 44:05.35 16.3mph 1:13.25 15 28:28.90 9:11/M 1:24:43.40
10 Andrew Shores Hannibal MO 116 30 M 1 30-34 2 7:25.70 1:51HY 2:17.50 18 46:43.45 15.4mph 0:48.75 13 27:29.05 8:52/M 1:24:44.45
11 Bob Sander Maryville IL 107 57 M 2 55-59 19 12:01.95 3:00HY 1:39.10 15 45:51.80 15.7mph 0:37.75 9 25:07.30 8:06/M 1:25:17.90
12 Kristen Shores Hannibal MO 115 33 F 2 F Top Fin 1 7:05.65 1:46HY 2:01.10       28 1:17:01.15 24:51/M 1:26:07.90
13 Ian Hinkamper Quincy IL 133 24 M 1 20-24 26 12:52.50 3:13HY 2:47.15 16 46:03.80 15.6mph 1:09.55 6 24:31.05 7:55/M 1:27:24.05
14 John Hawley Hamilton IL 127 64 M 1 60-64 12 9:39.40 2:25HY 1:20.25 12 44:48.75 16.1mph 1:00.45 19 30:37.05 9:53/M 1:27:25.90
15 Richard Avoletta Quincy IL 111 57 M 3 55-59 14 10:22.15 2:36HY 1:36.60       27 1:15:35.60 24:23/M 1:27:34.35
16 Wes Chreech Palmyra MO 117 35 M 2 35-39 17 11:03.60 2:46HY 3:05.35 7 42:57.75 16.8mph 1:12.05 17 30:04.50 9:42/M 1:28:23.25
17 Roger McKenzie Quincy IL 132 66 M 1 65-99 18 11:49.35 2:57HY 1:49.75 8 43:13.80 16.7mph 0:49.10 21 33:29.40 10:48/M 1:31:11.40
18 Adam Neff Pittsfield MO 114 30 M 2 30-34 24 12:39.90 3:10HY 2:18.40 14 45:40.05 15.8mph 0:58.25 18 30:28.35 9:50/M 1:32:04.95
19 Rachel Scott Quincy IL 121 44 F 3 F Top Fin 23 12:15.35 3:04HY 1:54.15       29 1:18:42.65 25:23/M 1:32:52.15
20 Jason Atwood Loraine IL 126 48 M 1 45-49 30 15:11.10 3:48HY 5:24.20 13 45:15.60 15.9mph 0:50.55 11 26:34.65 8:34/M 1:33:16.10
21 Jonell Atwood Loraine IL 125 45 F 1 45-49 31 15:42.50 3:56HY 4:28.25 17 46:11.75 15.6mph 0:50.45 10 26:33.95 8:34/M 1:33:46.90
22 Jason Coplan Quincy IL 135 27 M 1 25-29 13 9:58.25 2:30HY 2:46.25       30 1:22:25.30 26:35/M 1:35:09.80
23 Teresa Fisher Pacific MO 123 45 F 2 45-49 25 12:40.00 3:10HY 3:24.05 20 53:06.95 13.6mph 1:18.20 14 28:09.10 9:05/M 1:38:38.30
24 Amelia Hobbs Quincy IL 109 36 F 1 35-39 28 14:31.35 3:38HY 1:20.35 19 50:15.35 14.3mph 0:31.40 20 32:38.05 10:32/M 1:39:16.50
25 Stacie Bower Lombard IL 134 27 F 1 25-29 16 10:46.80 2:42HY 2:29.45 21 57:05.05 12.6mph 0:40.65 16 28:41.85 9:15/M 1:39:43.80
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Anne Gibleon Quincy IL 122 44 F 1 40-44 15 10:26.95 2:37HY 3:10.85       31 1:28:54.85 28:41/M 1:42:32.65
27 Lisa Barnes Quincy IL 106 48 F 3 45-49 27 13:23.85 3:21HY 3:32.85 22 57:17.95 12.6mph 1:13.70 22 37:09.95 11:59/M 1:52:38.30
28 Kenneth Foster Palmyra MO 113 45 M 2 45-49 29 14:56.50 3:44HY 0:20.10 23 57:36.70 12.5mph 1:07.10 24 40:29.45 13:04/M 1:54:29.85
29 Danae Steinmann Hannibal MO 130 47 F 4 45-49 20 12:07.95 3:02HY 3:40.45 24 57:47.35 12.5mph 0:59.30 23 40:29.15 13:04/M 1:55:04.20
30 James Smith Quincy IL 129 61 M 2 60-64 32 18:31.55 4:38HY 5:04.15       32 1:41:33.75 32:45/M 2:05:09.45
31 Lisa Leake Hannibal MO 104 56 F 1 55-59 22 12:12.80 3:03HY 3:18.55 25 1:01:17.55 11.7mph 0:40.15 25 48:25.70 15:37/M 2:05:54.75
32 Sarah Simmons New London MO 110 30 F 1 30-34 21 12:10.50 3:03HY 2:48.70 26 1:02:15.10 11.6mph 0:37.20 26 52:00.25 16:46/M 2:09:51.75
Top  

Relay Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Ryan Cafun 105 14 M 1 Mixed 0-99 1 6:48.85 1:42HY 0:58.00 1 42:27.50 17.0mph 0:28.60 1 22:10.50 7:09/M 1:12:53.45
2 Aaron Adrian Indianapolis IN 102 26 M 2 Mixed 0-99     10:03.80 2 50:54.10 14.1mph 0:31.30 2 37:07.15 11:58/M 1:38:36.35
3 Heather Day Palmyra MO 120 39 F 3 Mixed 0-99 2 7:31.20 1:53HY 52:21.30       3 41:59.00 13:33/M 1:41:51.50